It's Friday,
March 29th, 2024
User
not
logged in
2
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Rock River Leisure Estates 5K
Location:
Rock River Leisure Estates
State:
Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Rock River Leisure Estates 5K
Distance:
5.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Sunday May 30th, 2021
Overall Results:
Rock River Leisure Estates 5K
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
mark hoffmann
47
M
1
20:34.8
6:37.4
IL
Brookfield
31
2
Jason Zurawik
44
M
2
21:51.8
7:02.2
WI
Oregon
78
3
Luke Schwieters
16
M
3
21:55.3
7:03.3
IL
Lombard
65
4
Byron Tull
44
M
4
22:44.2
7:19.1
wi
Edgerton
72
5
matthew ball
14
M
5
23:45.9
7:39.0
wi
edgerton
3
6
Ryan Hallgren
14
M
6
24:36.4
7:55.2
IL
ZION
28
7
Grace Schwieters
19
F
1
24:51.1
8:00.0
IL
Lombard
64
8
Jason Doetsch
46
M
7
25:25.2
8:10.9
IL
Algonquin
20
9
wyatt hoffmann
13
M
8
25:51.8
8:19.5
IL
Brookfield
33
10
NICOLE HOFFMANN
43
F
2
26:05.5
8:23.9
IL
Brookfield
32
11
Jeff Veenendaal
54
M
9
26:21.1
8:28.9
IL
Arlington Hts
75
12
Traci Lindsey
41
F
3
26:58.1
8:40.8
IL
Roscoe
46
13
Mari Hoetzer
52
F
4
27:18.6
8:47.4
IL
Lindenhurst
29
14
Leeanne LoPresti
45
F
5
27:24.2
8:49.2
IL
Johnsburg
47
15
Byron J Tull
13
M
10
27:50.5
8:57.7
WI
Edgerton
73
16
Jen Bara
40
F
6
28:03.5
9:01.9
WI
Pleasant Prairie
4
17
Paul Hoetzer
61
M
11
28:12.7
9:04.8
IL
Lindenhurst
30
18
grant adams
15
M
12
28:40.0
9:13.6
il
aurora
1
19
daniel sanders
49
M
13
28:40.8
9:13.9
IL
Antioch
61
20
ethan loy
9
M
14
29:23.9
9:27.7
il
cherry valley
48
21
Scott Geske
49
M
15
29:54.6
9:37.6
Il
Montgomery
26
22
ian holm
19
M
16
30:21.9
9:46.4
il
lombard
34
23
Megan Palmer
41
F
7
30:33.2
9:50.0
WI
Caledonia
53
24
Ron Schwieters
49
M
17
31:10.6
10:02.1
IL
Lombard
66
25
nolan loy
13
M
18
31:10.8
10:02.2
il
cherry valley
49
26
Lucas Sunderlage
15
M
19
31:11.9
10:02.5
IL
Kirkland
83
27
Kinsley Christensen-Bara
11
F
8
31:13.2
10:02.9
WI
Pleasant Prairie
13
28
Nelda Rupprecht
54
F
9
31:17.4
10:04.3
WI
FORT ATKINSON
60
29
sean jenner
26
M
20
32:54.8
10:35.6
il
glen ellyn
35
30
Eva Johnson
58
F
10
33:51.6
10:53.9
IL
Yorkville
38
31
Deana Johnson
50
F
11
33:52.1
10:54.1
IL
MONTGOMERY
37
32
Michelle Christensen
45
F
12
34:10.3
10:59.9
WI
Pleasant Prairie
12
33
janice adams
47
F
13
34:25.3
11:04.8
il
aurora
2
34
kelsey bear
25
F
14
34:27.6
11:05.5
il
crystal lake
8
35
Cooper Tull
11
M
21
34:49.7
11:12.6
WI
Edgerton
74
36
Rob Rowles
57
M
22
36:00.9
11:35.5
WI
Edgerton
58
37
Cindy Rowles
40
F
15
36:01.3
11:35.6
WI
Edgerton
57
38
Gillian Leannah-Reyna
58
F
16
36:20.7
11:41.9
IL
Batavia
42
39
Amanda Tull
41
F
17
37:32.2
12:04.9
WI
Edgerton
71
40
Tina Lawrence
37
F
18
39:05.5
12:34.9
Il
Mchenry
41
41
Julie Szamlewski
30
F
19
39:05.6
12:35.0
IL
Lakemoor
70
42
Lindsey Koppenger
42
F
20
40:13.4
12:56.8
IL
Roscoe
39
43
Debbie Brenner
51
F
21
40:39.7
13:05.3
IL
Hoffman Estates
81
44
marybeth erickson
40
F
22
41:07.3
13:14.2
il
elgin
22
45
Emma Duncan
13
F
23
42:16.8
13:36.5
IL
Galena
85
46
Kalen Kropp
13
M
23
42:17.3
13:36.7
IL
Galena
84
47
paige wagler
23
M
24
42:20.4
13:37.7
ia
muscatine
76
48
kari radke
22
F
24
42:21.2
13:37.9
il
desplainse
54
49
Gayle Garcia
52
F
25
46:59.8
15:07.6
IL
CHICAGO
24
50
Jackie spencer
56
F
26
47:02.2
15:08.4
wi
edgerton
69
51
mary feffer
58
F
27
47:02.3
15:08.4
wi
edgerton
23
52
Sharon Sauer
61
F
28
47:04.4
15:09.1
IL
Winfield
62
53
Angela Rich
42
F
29
47:52.3
15:24.5
IL
Gurnee
91
54
Patti Reinbold
62
F
30
48:27.9
15:36.0
IL
Saint Charles
56
55
Chris Steffes
50
M
25
48:44.5
15:41.3
WI
Edgerton
89
56
Donna Dunavan
60
F
31
48:54.6
15:44.6
WI
Edgerton
21
57
Curt Krumwiede
54
M
26
48:56.6
15:45.2
Edgerton
40
58
Lola Sergejeva
49
F
32
50:14.1
16:10.1
IL
Schaumburg
68
59
Jodi Reeves
42
F
33
50:18.0
16:11.4
IL
Yorkville
55
60
Carrie Geske
47
F
34
50:19.5
16:11.9
IL
Montgomery
25
61
Dale Steffes
51
M
27
50:41.6
16:19.0
WI
Edgerton
90
62
steve bear
58
M
28
54:10.5
17:26.2
il
crystal lake
9
63
Rusty Dinsmore
57
M
29
54:11.1
17:26.4
IL
Crystal Lake
18
64
bill bear
63
M
30
54:11.4
17:26.5
il
algonquin
6
65
Jill Dinsmore
58
F
35
54:18.3
17:28.7
IL
Crystal Lake
16
66
helene bear
56
F
36
54:18.7
17:28.9
il
crystal lake
7
67
meghan dinsmore
26
F
37
54:20.3
17:29.4
il
crystal lake
17
68
Charles Duncan
52
M
31
55:38.9
17:54.7
IL
Chicago
88
69
Danca Duncan
48
F
38
55:57.8
18:00.8
IL
Chicago
87
70
cynthia jimenez
65
F
39
56:45.5
18:16.1
il
sandwich
36
71
Ty Zurawik
16
M
32
56:45.6
18:16.2
WI
Oregon
80
72
Jennifer Cashin
47
F
40
56:49.3
18:17.3
IL
Wonder Lake
11
73
Diane Wilson
72
F
41
56:51.6
18:18.1
Il
Mchenry
77
74
allysha lennon
32
F
42
56:51.8
18:18.1
il
lake villa
44
75
paul pack
69
M
33
56:55.8
18:19.4
wi
edgerton
52
76
evelyn goff
58
F
43
57:08.5
18:23.5
wi
edgerton
27
77
shelly ruby
59
M
34
57:08.8
18:23.6
il
sycamore
59
78
Jennifer Sunderlage
48
F
44
57:13.9
18:25.3
IL
Kirkland
82
79
Jessie Zurawik
44
F
45
57:52.1
18:37.6
WI
Oregon
79
Division Results:
Rock River Leisure Estates 5K
* * * Division:
Top Female
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Grace Schwieters
19
24:51.1
* * * Division:
Top Male
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
mark hoffmann
47
20:34.8
* * * Division:
13 - Under
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
wyatt hoffmann
13
25:51.8
2
Byron J Tull
13
27:50.5
3
ethan loy
9
29:23.9
* * * Division:
14 - 19
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Luke Schwieters
16
21:55.3
2
matthew ball
14
23:45.9
3
Ryan Hallgren
14
24:36.4
* * * Division:
20 - 29
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
sean jenner
26
32:54.8
2
kelsey bear
25
34:27.6
3
paige wagler
23
42:20.4
* * * Division:
30 - 39
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Tina Lawrence
37
39:05.5
2
Julie Szamlewski
30
39:05.6
3
allysha lennon
32
56:51.8
* * * Division:
40 - 49
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jason Zurawik
44
21:51.8
2
Byron Tull
44
22:44.2
3
Jason Doetsch
46
25:25.2
* * * Division:
50 - 59
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jeff Veenendaal
54
26:21.1
2
Mari Hoetzer
52
27:18.6
3
Nelda Rupprecht
54
31:17.4
* * * Division:
60 - 69
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Paul Hoetzer
61
28:12.7
2
Sharon Sauer
61
47:04.4
3
Patti Reinbold
62
48:27.9
* * * Division:
70 - Over
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Diane Wilson
72
56:51.6
Event Information
Name of Event:
Rock River Leisure Estates 1K
Distance:
1.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Sunday May 30th, 2021
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions