It's Sunday,
May 9th, 2021
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Silurian Spring II
Location:Willow Springs
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Silur 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Friday March 19th, 2021
Overall Results: Paleo-Silur 50-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1TODD GUNTER35M1Male 30 - 3914:16:55.58:14.1ILGreat Lakes118
2David Curtin46M2Male 40 - 4914:17:55.18:16.0INMunster101
3Jeffrey Fleitz50M3Male 50 - 5914:46:11.59:10.4ILChicago113
4Josh Rogowski35M4Male 30 - 3925:00:00.49:36.9ILNaperville145
5Jim Curtin44M5Male 40 - 4925:04:50.79:46.2ILFrankfort110
6Rosalie Shyu28F1Female 18 - 2915:17:21.710:10.3ILChicago150
7Ryan Charles Kelley30M6Male 30 - 3935:17:26.210:10.5ILJoliet124
8Jimmy Kasper40M7Male 40 - 4935:24:45.210:24.5ILJoliet123
9Yumi Spiller36F2Female 30 - 3915:25:21.410:25.7ILChicago152
10Arnold Lim51M8Male 50 - 5925:42:30.210:58.7WIMequon130
11Jennifer Govostis50F3Female 50 - 5915:43:41.511:00.9ILBurr Ridge117
12Matthew Martin37M9Male 30 - 3945:45:57.311:05.3ILChicago134
13Angela Freeman44F4Female 40 - 4915:52:57.511:18.8ILChannahon114
14Wendy Jay45F5Female 40 - 4925:54:22.511:21.5ILLockport122
15Mendel Kranz29M10Male 18 - 2915:56:08.811:24.9ILChicago125
16Paul Garcia47M11Male 40 - 4945:58:45.611:29.9ILEvanston116
17Peter Mejorada44M12Male 40 - 4956:04:25.011:40.8ILHarwood Heights137
18Tracey Escobedo45F6Female 40 - 4936:04:56.211:41.8IlAlsip111
19Jen DeSalvo38F7Female 30 - 3926:07:37.911:47.0ILChicago158
20Liz Fairweather42F8Female 40 - 4946:08:18.611:48.3ILOak Park112
21Mike Stern50M13Male 50 - 5936:10:12.511:51.9ILLombard153
22CARL LAKE51M14Male 50 - 5946:16:54.512:04.8ILCHICAGO127
23Ann Scholl50F9Female 50 - 5926:31:52.712:33.6WIKimberly147
24Brian Sheridan58M15Male 50 - 5956:33:34.212:36.9ILChicago149
25Randy Peoples62M16Male 60 - Up16:36:40.312:42.8ILNaperville142
26Edna Jackeline Vazquez39F10Female 30 - 3936:39:53.012:49.0ILChicago156
27Samuel Severson46M17Male 40 - 4966:46:21.013:01.4WIAppleton148
28Rob Leavell42M18Male 40 - 4976:47:09.113:03.0IADubuque129
29Andrae Marak52M19Male 50 - 5966:54:32.713:17.2ILTinley Park132
30Brian Russell45M20Male 40 - 4986:58:53.313:25.6ILHomewood146
31Mike McPheters54M21Male 50 - 5976:59:32.713:26.8ILWHEATON136
32Lisa Barbrick43F11Female 40 - 4957:06:27.113:40.1ILChicago105
33Maria Mendoza50F12Female 50 - 5937:18:02.914:02.4INMunster138
34LAURI MILLS43F13Female 40 - 4967:34:55.214:34.8ILCHICAGO139
35Jodi Haefner47F14Female 40 - 4977:41:23.014:47.3ILFrankfort119
36Dallas Martin39F15Female 30 - 3947:47:54.114:59.8ILChicago133
37Robert McFarland54M22Male 50 - 5987:58:09.715:19.5ILBatavia135
38Anthony Mueller57M23Male 50 - 5998:21:03.116:03.6IlRoselle140
39Ernesto Antonio30M24Male 30 - 3958:36:50.016:33.9ILPlainfield102
40Lauren Raino29F16Female 18 - 2928:36:50.216:33.9ILPlainfield143
41James Hertz64M25Male 60 - Up29:29:09.618:14.5ILFrankfort120

Division Results: Paleo-Silur 50-Km
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1TODD GUNTER354:16:55.5
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Rosalie Shyu285:17:21.7
* * * Division: Masters Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1David Curtin464:17:55.1
* * * Division: Masters Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jennifer Govostis505:43:41.5
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mendel Kranz295:56:08.8
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lauren Raino298:36:50.2
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Josh Rogowski355:00:00.4
2Ryan Charles Kelley305:17:26.2
3Matthew Martin375:45:57.3
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Yumi Spiller365:25:21.4
2Jen DeSalvo386:07:37.9
3Edna Jackeline Vazquez396:39:53.0
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jim Curtin445:04:50.7
2Jimmy Kasper405:24:45.2
3Paul Garcia475:58:45.6
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Angela Freeman445:52:57.5
2Wendy Jay455:54:22.5
3Tracey Escobedo456:04:56.2
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jeffrey Fleitz504:46:11.5
2Arnold Lim515:42:30.2
3Mike Stern506:10:12.5
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ann Scholl506:31:52.7
2Maria Mendoza507:18:02.9
* * * Division: Male 60 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Randy Peoples626:36:40.3
2James Hertz649:29:09.6
* * * Division: Female 60 - Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Silur 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Friday March 19th, 2021
2004-2021 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions