It's Monday,
October 25th, 2021
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 5 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Terra Sans Pave - 2020
Location:Forest Preserve, Linne Woods Grove #2 - Morton Grove
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Terra 10-Mile
Distance:10.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday August 29th, 2020
Overall Results: Terra 10-Mile
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Ben Bocher39M59:26.45:56.6ILNaperville151
2Elias Theodosis31M1:04:57.56:29.8ILEvanston173
3Ed Scheer47M1:07:27.96:44.8IlGlen ellyn179Dumbass
4michael cramarosso59M1:14:54.37:29.4ilelmhurst155
5Graham Hicken30M1:15:48.87:34.9ILWilmette163
6Stephanie Clapham30F1:16:51.87:41.2ILEvanston153
7Matthew Thompson42M1:17:33.27:45.3ILEvanston174
8Larry Brichetto52M1:18:08.87:48.9ILChicago152
9Matt Reilly32M1:18:35.57:51.6ILEvanston171
10Laura Lackner43F1:21:27.18:08.7ILEvanston166
11karen grabowski44F1:25:28.58:32.9ILPark Ridge159
12Carolyn Olsen54F1:25:29.98:33.0ILDowners Grove180
13Eileen Skisak61F1:30:21.09:02.1ILLa Grange Park172
14Leann Larrey48F1:30:39.19:03.9ILEvanston167
15walter wendel58M1:30:51.89:05.2ildowners grove177
16Ann Heaslett56F1:30:59.49:05.9WIMadison160
17Jay Palmer48M1:33:49.69:23.0ILBolingbrook169
18Susan Galvin57F1:36:03.89:36.4ILChicago158
19Nestor Hernandez43M1:41:22.310:08.2ILChicago162Midway Mile Chasers
20Patrick Walker61M1:51:43.511:10.4ILPark Ridge175
21Lori Beck46F1:54:30.611:27.1ILChicago150
22Marsha Komosa43F1:55:29.011:32.9ILChicago165
23Celia Corral49F1:56:59.411:41.9ILChicago154Midway Mile Chasers
24Lorena Hernandez45F2:02:30.812:15.1ILChicago161Midway Mile Chasers
25Maureen Lesak47F2:07:32.012:45.2ILChicago168
26Adam Zamora46M2:11:22.613:08.3ILPark Ridge178
27Kim Dodds62F2:15:03.013:30.3ILChicago156
28Jane Piel71F2:57:14.517:43.5ILPark Ridge170

Team / Category Results: Terra 10-Mile
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam TimeTeam Members
1Midway Mile Chasers 5:40:52.5 Nestor Hernandez (1:41:22.3), Celia Corral (1:56:59.4), Lorena Hernandez (2:02:30.8)

Division Results: Terra 10-Mile
* * * Division: Top Male Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1michael cramarosso591:14:54.3
* * * Division: Top Female Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Carolyn Olsen541:25:29.9
2Eileen Skisak611:30:21.0
* * * Division: Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ben Bocher3959:26.4
2Elias Theodosis311:04:57.5
3Ed Scheer471:07:27.9
* * * Division: Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Stephanie Clapham301:16:51.8
2Laura Lackner431:21:27.1
3karen grabowski441:25:28.5



Event Information
Name of Event:Terra 8-Km
Distance:8.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday August 29th, 2020



Event Information
Name of Event:Terathlon 8-Hour
Distance:8.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Saturday August 29th, 2020



Event Information
Name of Event:Terra 4-Km
Distance:4.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday August 29th, 2020



Event Information
Name of Event:Terra Wait List
Distance:1.00
Measurement:Years
Date:Sunday August 30th, 2020
2004-2021 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions