It's Thursday,
March 28th, 2024
User
not
logged in
3
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Winter Challenge Cross Country III
Location:
Caldwell Woods/Bunker Hill, Forest Preserve - Chicago
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
WC3 5-Km
Distance:
5.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Sunday January 12th, 2020
Event Information
Name of Event:
WC3 15-Km
Distance:
15.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Sunday January 12th, 2020
Overall Results:
WC3 15-Km
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
Team Name
1
James Weissensel
26
M
58:42.2
6:17.9
IL
Lyons
495
South Chicago Track Club
2
steven bugarin
34
M
58:42.9
6:18.0
IN
HAMMOND
469
South Chicago Track Club
3
Eric Hofmann
32
M
58:49.5
6:18.7
IL
Homewood
479
South Chicago Track Club
4
Elias Theodosis
30
M
1:02:54.0
6:44.9
IL
Evanston
492
5
Peter Jaros
28
M
1:04:16.6
6:53.8
IL
Homewood
480
South Chicago Track Club
6
Anthony Burbatt
30
M
1:06:55.8
7:10.9
IL
Alsip
470
South Chicago Track Club
7
Soren Fliegel
17
M
1:07:05.5
7:11.9
IL
River Forest
475
The Fliegel Bagels
8
Matthew Thompson
41
M
1:10:46.6
7:35.6
IL
Evanston
494
9
Matt Reilly
31
M
1:16:46.3
8:14.2
IL
Evanston
488
10
Tan Le
49
M
1:18:41.1
8:26.5
IL
CHICAGO
482
11
Laura Lackner
43
F
1:19:10.0
8:29.6
IL
Evanston
481
12
Andrew Masciopinto
24
M
1:19:17.1
8:30.4
IL
Chicago
485
Chilly Achilles
13
Simon Doyle
17
M
1:20:48.9
8:40.2
IL
Oak Park
473
The Fliegel Bagels
14
Emmet Perry
17
M
1:20:49.6
8:40.3
IL
River Forest
487
The Fliegel Bagels
15
Dan Fliegel
52
M
1:23:53.9
9:00.1
IL
River Forest
474
The Fliegel Bagels
16
Jim Doyle
50
M
1:23:53.9
9:00.1
IL
Oak Park
472
The Fliegel Bagels
17
Mandi Florip
39
F
1:24:01.6
9:00.9
IL
Wadsworth
476
18
Rachel Weyers
23
F
1:28:15.2
9:28.1
IL
Chicago
497
Chilly Achilles
19
Alisha Welc
28
F
1:29:20.0
9:35.1
IL
Schaumburg
496
20
elizabeth golden
39
F
1:29:23.3
9:35.4
IL
Chicago
478
21
jason dorgan
54
M
1:29:49.6
9:38.2
WI
Blue Mounds
471
22
Paul Garcia
46
M
1:30:37.1
9:43.3
Il
Evanston
477
Chilly Achilles
23
VINCE ROBERTS
49
M
1:30:42.7
9:43.9
Il
EVANSTON
489
Chilly Achilles
24
Mark Parts
58
M
1:30:51.6
9:44.9
il
Chicago
440
25
Tony Weyers
50
M
1:36:16.7
10:19.8
IL
Chicago
498
Chilly Achilles
26
Kurt Sander
55
M
1:46:45.5
11:27.2
IL
Berwyn
490
27
Jay Bagley
44
M
1:49:09.0
11:42.6
IL
Skokie
466
28
Jana Willman
43
F
1:50:04.9
11:48.6
IL
Chicago
499
29
Maria Sander
56
F
1:54:08.6
12:14.8
IL
Berwyn
491
30
Kristine Yoon
48
F
2:08:45.5
13:48.9
IL
Mount Prospect
500
31
Maureen Lesak
46
F
2:13:34.5
14:19.9
IL
Chicago
483
32
Richard Thomas
73
M
2:27:16.6
15:48.1
IL
Mount Prospect
493
33
ILA ALLEN
62
F
2:44:32.8
17:39.2
IL
EVANSTON
465
Team / Category Results:
WC3 15-Km
Team
Place
Team Name / Category
Team Time
Team Members
1
South Chicago Track Club
1
st: Male (no females score)
2:56:14.6
James Weissensel
(58:42.2)
, steven bugarin
(58:42.9)
, Eric Hofmann
(58:49.5)
2
The Fliegel Bagels
2
nd: Male (no females score)
3:48:44.0
Soren Fliegel
(1:07:05.5)
, Simon Doyle
(1:20:48.9)
, Emmet Perry
(1:20:49.6)
3
Chilly Achilles
1
st: Mixed (at least 1 female & 1 male scores)
4:18:09.4
Andrew Masciopinto
(1:19:17.1)
, Rachel Weyers
(1:28:15.2)
, Paul Garcia
(1:30:37.1)
Division Results:
WC3 15-Km
* * * Division:
Open Female Achievers
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Laura Lackner
43
1:19:10.0
2
Mandi Florip
39
1:24:01.6
3
Rachel Weyers
23
1:28:15.2
* * * Division:
Open Male Achievers
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
James Weissensel
26
58:42.2
2
steven bugarin
34
58:42.9
3
Eric Hofmann
32
58:49.5
* * * Division:
Masters Female Achievers
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jana Willman
43
1:50:04.9
2
Maria Sander
56
1:54:08.6
3
Kristine Yoon
48
2:08:45.5
* * * Division:
Masters Male Achievers
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Matthew Thompson
41
1:10:46.6
2
Tan Le
49
1:18:41.1
3
Dan Fliegel
52
1:23:53.9
* * * Division:
Team Podium Achievers
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Elias Theodosis
30
1:02:54.0
2
Peter Jaros
28
1:04:16.6
3
Anthony Burbatt
30
1:06:55.8
4
Soren Fliegel
17
1:07:05.5
5
Matt Reilly
31
1:16:46.3
6
Andrew Masciopinto
24
1:19:17.1
7
Simon Doyle
17
1:20:48.9
8
Emmet Perry
17
1:20:49.6
9
Jim Doyle
50
1:23:53.9
10
Alisha Welc
28
1:29:20.0
11
elizabeth golden
39
1:29:23.3
12
jason dorgan
54
1:29:49.6
13
Paul Garcia
46
1:30:37.1
14
VINCE ROBERTS
49
1:30:42.7
15
Mark Parts
58
1:30:51.6
16
Tony Weyers
50
1:36:16.7
17
Kurt Sander
55
1:46:45.5
18
Jay Bagley
44
1:49:09.0
19
Maureen Lesak
46
2:13:34.5
20
Richard Thomas
73
2:27:16.6
21
ILA ALLEN
62
2:44:32.8
Event Information
Name of Event:
Gratuitous 6-Hour
Distance:
6.00
Measurement:
Hours
Date:
Sunday January 12th, 2020
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions