It's Tuesday,
July 23rd, 2024
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
4 events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Terra Sans Pave - 2018
Location:Linne Woods, Morton Grove
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Terra 10-Mile
Distance:10.00
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday September 8th, 2018



Event Information
Name of Event:Terra 8-Km
Distance:8.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday September 8th, 2018



Event Information
Name of Event:Terra 4-Km
Distance:4.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday September 8th, 2018



Event Information
Name of Event:Terathlon 8-Hour
Distance:8.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Saturday September 8th, 2018
Overall Results: Terathlon 8-Hour
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexLap CountAdditional
Mileage
Distance
Covered
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Jeffrey Fleitz47M182.79447.79410:02.6ILChicago81
2Tom Carroll38M181.7546.75010:16.0ILGlen Ellyn79
3Erin Troy36F170.7543.25011:05.9OHMount vernon91
4james kasper38M162.20142.20111:22.4ILJoliet85
5Marta Borkowska41F151.95639.45612:09.9ILChicago77
6Jim Muresan54M151.2538.75012:23.2ILDes Plaines88
7Jeni Goodwin34F142.36637.36612:50.8ILChicago82
8Mary Leonard36F13032.50014:46.2ILManhattan86Gluttons for Punishment
8yury dziatko34M13032.50014:46.2ILchicago80Team Nelman
10Kristine Yoon46F122.2532.25014:53.0ILMount Prospect93
11Jim Arnold53M12030.00016:00.0ILLa Grange76Gluttons for Punishment
11Elizabeth Hermans36F12030.00016:00.0ILBerwyn83
11Boris Tannenbaum62M12030.00016:00.0ILMundelein90Team Nelman
14Donald Rocadawson46M11027.50017:27.3ILTinley Park89
15Julie Modaff63F81.92821.92821:53.4IlLisle87

Team / Category Results: Terathlon 8-Hour
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam DistanceTeam Members
1Team Nelman 62.5 Miles yury dziatko (32.5), Boris Tannenbaum (30)
2Gluttons for Punishment 62.5 Miles Mary Leonard (32.5), Jim Arnold (30)

Division Results: Terathlon 8-Hour
* * * Division: Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Erin Troy3643.250
2Marta Borkowska4139.456
3Jeni Goodwin3437.366
* * * Division: Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Jeffrey Fleitz4747.794
2Tom Carroll3846.750
3james kasper3842.201
2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions