It's Thursday,
October 1st, 2020
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... One event of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Tri Kappa Kids' Triathlon
Location:YMCA of DeKalb County, Auburn
State:Indiana, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Tri Kappa Kids' Triathlon
Distance:1.50
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday July 22nd, 2017
Overall Results: Tri Kappa Kids' Triathlon
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Jace Benson13M1Boys 13/1418:59.05:59.3INAuburn124
2Eli Norrick13M2Boys 13/1429:20.06:13.3INBLOOMINGTON123
3Lydia Bennett12F1Girls 11/1219:48.06:32.0INAUBURN102
4Nate Fillenwarth13M3Boys 13/1439:52.06:34.7INWaterloo122
5Allison Kneller13F2Girls 13/1419:57.06:38.0INButler117
5Audrey Abel12F2Girls 11/1229:57.06:38.0INAuburn106
7Malori Rude12F4Girls 11/1239:58.06:38.7INFort Wayne105
8Jaiden Baker14F5Girls 13/14210:04.06:42.7INSt. Joe119
9Nick Dove11M4Boys 11/12110:17.06:51.3INAuburn107
10Ryan Traxler12M5Boys 11/12210:26.06:57.3InHamilton115
11Ryan Kneller10M6Boys 9/10110:31.07:00.7INButler88
12Daniel Mahoney11M7Boys 11/12310:40.07:06.7INAuburn112
13Jason Freudenberger11M8Boys 11/12410:41.07:07.3INAuburn110
14Jaren McIntire11M9Boys 11/12510:42.07:08.0INAuburn113
15Preston Allen13M10Boys 13/14410:50.07:13.3INAuburn126
16Taylor Davis Gibson8F6Girls 7/8110:55.07:16.7InAuburn33
17Paige Cooper10F7Girls 9/10110:56.07:17.3INAuburn71
18Justin Matthew14M11Boys 13/14510:57.07:18.0INAuburn127
19Haley Brooks12F8Girls 11/12411:02.07:21.3INSpencerville103
20Oskar Fox9M12Boys 9/10211:04.07:22.7INRichmond80
21Johnny Buss9M13Boys 9/10311:05.07:23.3INHamilton79
22Paige Fillenwarth10F9Girls 9/10211:16.07:30.7INWaterloo65
23Chloe Buss11F10Girls 11/12511:17.07:31.3InHamilton97
24Graham Blythe10M14Boys 9/10411:28.07:38.7INAuburn93
25Trenton Meyer10M15Boys 9/10511:31.07:40.7INAuburn86
26Rae David10F11Girls 9/10311:35.07:43.3INKendallville68
27Reese Schmidt8F12Girls 7/8211:36.07:44.0INAuburn34
28Kennadie Liegl9F13Girls 9/10411:37.07:44.7INFort Wayne51
28Alden Lewis13M16Boys 13/14611:37.07:44.7INAuburn125
30Rian David8F14Girls 7/8311:41.07:47.3INKendallville32
30Connor Schmidt10M17Boys 9/10611:41.07:47.3INAuburn89
32Noah Spears9M18Boys 9/10711:49.07:52.7INAuburn82
33Caroline Norrick11F15Girls 11/12611:52.07:54.7INBLOOMINGTON100
34Wyatt Norrick8M19Boys 7/8111:54.07:56.0INBLOOMINGTON46
35Sophia Pfister10F16Girls 9/10511:56.07:57.3INAuburn64
36Prairie Smith11F17Girls 11/12711:59.07:59.3INWolcottville95
36Grayson Esguerra8M20Boys 7/8211:59.07:59.3INFort Wayne50
38Grace Pfister8F18Girls 7/8412:07.08:04.7INAuburn29
39Blake Smith7M21Boys 7/8312:11.08:07.3INAuburn43
40Reaghan Kline11F19Girls 11/12812:17.08:11.3InHamilton98
41Matthew Scheumann9M22Boys 9/10812:20.08:13.3InAuburn81
42Tayden Meyer10M23Boys 9/10912:24.08:16.0INAuburn85
42Gabe Taylor7M23Boys 7/8412:24.08:16.0INAuburn39
44Jade Jasper13F20Girls 13/14312:30.08:20.0INLeo118
45Daniel Bennett11M25Boys 11/12612:33.08:22.0INAUBURN111
46Tanner Pomeroy7M26Boys 7/8512:38.08:25.3INAuburn45
47Amelia Brooks9F21Girls 9/10612:40.08:26.7InSpencerville55
48Michael Carey7M27Boys 7/8612:48.08:32.0INAuburn38
49Jiles Mahony9M28Boys 9/101012:54.08:36.0INAuburn130
50Tegan McIntire8M29Boys 7/8712:58.08:38.7INAuburn48
51Lily Bailey10F22Girls 9/10713:01.08:40.7InAshley72
52Keagen Yarian10M30Boys 9/101113:06.08:44.0INAuburn90
53Taylor Glogas12F23Girls 11/12913:13.08:48.7INAuburn104
54Lillian Mansfield7F24Girls 7/8513:26.08:57.3INFort Wayne21
55Kiefer Nagel11M31Boys 11/12713:31.09:00.7INAuburn109
56Carter Norrick12M32Boys 11/12813:34.09:02.7INAuburn114
57Paige Storck10F25Girls 9/10813:36.09:04.0INAuburn67
57Hailey Glogas9F25Girls 9/10813:36.09:04.0INAuburn56
59Cami Abel6F27Girls 5/6113:37.09:04.7INAuburn8
60Reese Norrick9M33Boys 9/101213:47.09:11.3INAuburn75
60Baylie Donaldson11F28Girls 11/121013:47.09:11.3INAuburn96
60Kail Swager- McGrade10M33Boys 9/101213:47.09:11.3InAuburn91
63Henry Sullivan7M35Boys 7/8813:53.09:15.3INWaterloo40
64Aly Baker11F29Girls 11/121113:54.09:16.0INSt. Joe94
65Harper Sparkman8F30Girls 7/8613:57.09:18.0INChurubusco37
65Ellington Sparkman7F30Girls 7/8613:57.09:18.0InAuburn23
65Victoria Hug10F30Girls 9/101013:57.09:18.0INGarrett70
65Emalynn Kline9F30Girls 9/101013:57.09:18.0InHamilton58
69Kayla Leins10F34Girls 9/101214:03.09:22.0INAuburn73
70Landon Bell9M36Boys 9/101414:06.09:24.0INAuburn129
71Alexander Phillips8M37Boys 7/8914:07.09:24.7INWaterloo47
71Sydney Dunn7F35Girls 7/8814:07.09:24.7INWaterloo26
73Elle Armstrong8F36Girls 7/8914:17.09:31.3INAuburn35
74Gage Donaldson7M38Boys 7/81014:22.09:34.7INAuburn42
75Jackson Baldwin9M39Boys 9/101514:35.09:43.3INHuntertown76
76Phoebe Sullivan9F37Girls 9/101314:44.09:49.3INWaterloo54
77Lily Armstrong11F38Girls 11/121214:46.09:50.7INAuburn99
78Ian Secrist6M40Boys 5/6114:47.09:51.3INAuburn17
79Abigail Starkey9F39Girls 9/101414:48.09:52.0InAuburn61
80Cecelia Dunn5F40Girls 5/6214:49.09:52.7INWaterloo5
81Quinn Schmidt5M41Boys 5/6214:50.09:53.3INAuburn10
82Elena Norrick7F41Girls 7/81014:52.09:54.7INAuburn19
82Austin Phillips7M42Boys 7/81114:52.09:54.7INWaterloo41
84Keller Haiflich5M43Boys 5/6314:59.09:59.3INAuburn15
85Taylor King9F42Girls 9/101515:06.010:04.0INAuburn59
85Beck Mahony7M44Boys 7/81215:06.010:04.0INAuburn128
87Nolan Baker9M45Boys 9/101615:10.010:06.7INSt. Joe77
88Jonathan Fike6M46Boys 5/6415:14.010:09.3INAuburn16
88Victoria starkey7F43Girls 7/81115:14.010:09.3InAuburn25
90Weber Yarian8M47Boys 7/81315:22.010:14.7INAuburn49
91Sydnie Liegl7F44Girls 7/81215:33.010:22.0INFort Wayne20
92Amarra Nester11F45Girls 11/121315:36.010:24.0InCorunna101
93Kelsea Vick8F46Girls 7/81315:38.010:25.3INIndianapolis28
94Keegan Scher12M48Boys 11/12915:39.010:26.0INAubrn116
95Isabella Hug14F47Girls 13/14415:49.010:32.7INGarrett120
96Madison Dunn10F48Girls 9/101615:59.010:39.3INAuburn74
97Maya Kling9F49Girls 9/101716:04.010:42.7INAuburn57
98Ella Nixon8F50Girls 7/81416:06.010:44.0INAuburn36
99Mia Blythe5F51Girls 5/6316:20.010:53.3INAuburn4
100Gage Culbertson6M49Boys 5/6516:21.010:54.0InAuburn18

 

Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
101Cameron Edwards8F52Girls 7/81516:27.010:58.0INAvilla27
102Allison Freudenberger8F53Girls 7/81616:35.011:03.3INAuburn31
103Jane Pfister5F54Girls 5/6416:40.011:06.7INAuburn1
104Myla Scheumann6F55Girls 5/6516:56.011:17.3InAuburn7
105Mac Turner5M50Boys 5/6617:04.011:22.7INCarmel9
106Carigan Treesh7F56Girls 7/81717:11.011:27.3InGarrett22
107Benjamin Hug9M51Boys 9/101717:15.011:30.0INGarrett78
108Kai Nagel8F57Girls 7/81817:16.011:30.7INAuburn30
109Gabbie Esguerra5F58Girls 5/6617:31.011:40.7INFort Wayne3
110Mckinlee Scher5F59Girls 5/6717:48.011:52.0INAuburn6
111Landon King7M52Boys 7/81418:51.012:34.0INAuburn44
112Carson Culbertson9M53Boys 9/101819:04.012:42.7INAuburn83
113Claire McBride7F60Girls 7/81919:19.012:52.7INAuburn24
114Kathleen Gordon10F61Girls 9/101819:25.012:56.7INAuburn66
115Claire Baldwin5F62Girls 5/6819:28.012:58.7INHuntertown2
116Andrew Crowl5M54Boys 5/6722:51.015:14.0INWaterloo12
117Grayson Kling5M55Boys 5/6823:35.015:43.3INAuburn14
118Ethan Crowl5M56Boys 5/6923:46.015:50.7INWaterloo13
119Danielle Crowl9F63Girls 9/101924:43.016:28.7INWaterloo62
120William Crowl5M57Boys 5/61025:45.017:10.0INWaterloo11

Division Results: Tri Kappa Kids' Triathlon
* * * Division: Girls 5/6 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Cami Abel613:37.0
2Cecelia Dunn514:49.0
3Mia Blythe516:20.0
4Jane Pfister516:40.0
5Myla Scheumann616:56.0
6Gabbie Esguerra517:31.0
7Mckinlee Scher517:48.0
8Claire Baldwin519:28.0
* * * Division: Boys 5/6 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ian Secrist614:47.0
2Quinn Schmidt514:50.0
3Keller Haiflich514:59.0
4Jonathan Fike615:14.0
5Gage Culbertson616:21.0
6Mac Turner517:04.0
7Andrew Crowl522:51.0
8Grayson Kling523:35.0
9Ethan Crowl523:46.0
10William Crowl525:45.0
* * * Division: Girls 7/8 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Taylor Davis Gibson810:55.0
2Reese Schmidt811:36.0
3Rian David811:41.0
4Grace Pfister812:07.0
5Lillian Mansfield713:26.0
6Harper Sparkman813:57.0
7Ellington Sparkman713:57.0
8Sydney Dunn714:07.0
9Elle Armstrong814:17.0
10Elena Norrick714:52.0
11Victoria starkey715:14.0
12Sydnie Liegl715:33.0
13Kelsea Vick815:38.0
14Ella Nixon816:06.0
15Cameron Edwards816:27.0
16Allison Freudenberger816:35.0
17Carigan Treesh717:11.0
18Kai Nagel817:16.0
19Claire McBride719:19.0
* * * Division: Boys 7/8 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Wyatt Norrick811:54.0
2Grayson Esguerra811:59.0
3Blake Smith712:11.0
4Gabe Taylor712:24.0
5Tanner Pomeroy712:38.0
6Michael Carey712:48.0
7Tegan McIntire812:58.0
8Henry Sullivan713:53.0
9Alexander Phillips814:07.0
10Gage Donaldson714:22.0
11Austin Phillips714:52.0
12Beck Mahony715:06.0
13Weber Yarian815:22.0
14Landon King718:51.0
* * * Division: Girls 9/10 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Paige Cooper1010:56.0
2Paige Fillenwarth1011:16.0
3Rae David1011:35.0
4Kennadie Liegl911:37.0
5Sophia Pfister1011:56.0
6Amelia Brooks912:40.0
7Lily Bailey1013:01.0
8Paige Storck1013:36.0
9Hailey Glogas913:36.0
10Victoria Hug1013:57.0
11Emalynn Kline913:57.0
12Kayla Leins1014:03.0
13Phoebe Sullivan914:44.0
14Abigail Starkey914:48.0
15Taylor King915:06.0
16Madison Dunn1015:59.0
17Maya Kling916:04.0
18Kathleen Gordon1019:25.0
19Danielle Crowl924:43.0
* * * Division: Boys 9/10 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ryan Kneller1010:31.0
2Oskar Fox911:04.0
3Johnny Buss911:05.0
4Graham Blythe1011:28.0
5Trenton Meyer1011:31.0
6Connor Schmidt1011:41.0
7Noah Spears911:49.0
8Matthew Scheumann912:20.0
9Tayden Meyer1012:24.0
10Jiles Mahony912:54.0
11Keagen Yarian1013:06.0
12Reese Norrick913:47.0
13Kail Swager- McGrade1013:47.0
14Landon Bell914:06.0
15Jackson Baldwin914:35.0
16Nolan Baker915:10.0
17Benjamin Hug917:15.0
18Carson Culbertson919:04.0
* * * Division: Girls 11/12 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Lydia Bennett129:48.0
2Audrey Abel129:57.0
3Malori Rude129:58.0
4Haley Brooks1211:02.0
5Chloe Buss1111:17.0
6Caroline Norrick1111:52.0
7Prairie Smith1111:59.0
8Reaghan Kline1112:17.0
9Taylor Glogas1213:13.0
10Baylie Donaldson1113:47.0
11Aly Baker1113:54.0
12Lily Armstrong1114:46.0
13Amarra Nester1115:36.0
* * * Division: Boys 11/12 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nick Dove1110:17.0
2Ryan Traxler1210:26.0
3Daniel Mahoney1110:40.0
4Jason Freudenberger1110:41.0
5Jaren McIntire1110:42.0
6Daniel Bennett1112:33.0
7Kiefer Nagel1113:31.0
8Carter Norrick1213:34.0
9Keegan Scher1215:39.0
* * * Division: Girls 13/14 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Allison Kneller139:57.0
2Jaiden Baker1410:04.0
3Jade Jasper1312:30.0
4Isabella Hug1415:49.0
* * * Division: Boys 13/14 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jace Benson138:59.0
2Eli Norrick139:20.0
3Nate Fillenwarth139:52.0
4Preston Allen1310:50.0
5Justin Matthew1410:57.0
6Alden Lewis1311:37.0
2004-2020 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions