It's Friday,
March 29th, 2024
User
not
logged in
2
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Paleozoic Trail Runs - Silurian Spring
Location:
Willow Springs
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Paleo-Silur 50-Km
Distance:
50.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday March 26th, 2016
Overall Results:
Paleo-Silur 50-Km
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
James Roche
28
M
1
Male 18 - 29
1
3:35:27.6
6:56.1
co
Montrose
179
2
Manuel Arias
50
M
2
Male 50 - 59
1
4:15:48.5
8:14.0
IL
Oak Forest
129
3
Christopher Silva
23
M
3
Male 18 - 29
2
4:21:29.5
8:25.0
Il
Charleston
182
4
Lester Hockenberry
43
M
4
Male 40 - 49
1
4:30:21.5
8:42.1
IL
Flossmoor
155
5
David Curtin
41
M
5
Male 40 - 49
2
4:35:29.0
8:52.0
IN
Munster
139
6
Jeff Moeur
34
M
6
Male 30 - 39
1
4:51:56.1
9:23.8
IA
Vinton
165
7
John Kiser
55
M
7
Male 50 - 59
2
5:01:49.8
9:42.9
IL
Grayslake
159
8
Paul Wollschlager
36
M
8
Male 30 - 39
2
5:07:08.5
9:53.1
il
tinley park
199
9
jason duelge
47
M
9
Male 40 - 49
3
5:10:07.1
9:58.9
mi
Iron Mountain
144
10
john mccarthy
56
M
10
Male 50 - 59
3
5:12:29.4
10:03.5
il
lemont
164
11
Peter Chrapkowski
42
M
11
Male 40 - 49
4
5:12:31.5
10:03.5
IL
Chicago
138
12
Tim Koh
52
M
12
Male 50 - 59
4
5:14:38.2
10:07.6
IL
Wheaton
160
13
robert willis
44
M
13
Male 40 - 49
5
5:17:06.9
10:12.4
il
clare
198
14
Rachel Ingle
36
F
1
Female 30 - 39
1
5:19:10.3
10:16.4
IL
Chicago
107
15
Paul Mollica
55
M
14
Male 50 - 59
5
5:20:16.7
10:18.5
IL
Chicago
166
16
Ron Baker
38
M
15
Male 30 - 39
3
5:22:03.9
10:22.0
il
South Elgin
130
17
Daniel Otto
31
M
16
Male 30 - 39
4
5:27:43.3
10:32.9
IL
Chicago
174
18
Justine Helminiak
43
F
2
Female 40 - 49
1
5:34:05.8
10:45.2
IN
Munster
154
19
Keith Gercius
43
M
17
Male 40 - 49
6
5:35:36.9
10:48.1
IL
Burbank
146
20
Thomas Neidenbach
52
M
18
Male 50 - 59
6
5:36:08.1
10:49.1
IL
Naperville
171
21
Norm Williams
53
M
19
Male 50 - 59
7
5:37:25.2
10:51.6
IN
Portage
197
22
Argus Wiley
39
M
20
Male 30 - 39
5
5:38:37.3
10:53.9
IA
Davenport
196
23
Tony Reavis
23
M
21
Male 18 - 29
3
5:39:29.8
10:55.6
IL
Rockdale
177
24
Elizabeth Lee
35
F
3
Female 30 - 39
2
5:39:58.8
10:56.6
IL
Chicago
161
25
Jim Doyle
46
M
22
Male 40 - 49
7
5:40:00.4
10:56.6
IL
Oak Park
142
26
Bryan Hay
42
M
23
Male 40 - 49
8
5:40:00.4
10:56.6
MO
Kansas City
153
27
Dave Smith
35
M
24
Male 30 - 39
6
5:42:51.0
11:02.1
WI
Hales Corners
184
28
Dan Maddog Dillon
31
M
25
Male 30 - 39
7
5:43:38.4
11:03.6
IL
Colona
141
29
Adam Tinkham
46
M
26
Male 40 - 49
9
5:45:48.1
11:07.8
IL
Evanston
190
30
Dale Leonard
38
M
27
Male 30 - 39
8
5:47:18.4
11:10.7
IL
Manhattan
162
31
Jim Taylor
39
M
28
Male 30 - 39
9
5:52:22.4
11:20.5
IL
Chicago
189
32
Joseph Tota
38
M
29
Male 30 - 39
10
5:52:22.6
11:20.5
IL
Oak Lawn
192
33
Michael Davies
41
M
30
Male 40 - 49
10
5:52:23.7
11:20.5
il
Evergreen park
140
34
Douglas Beattie
47
M
31
Male 40 - 49
11
5:54:38.0
11:24.9
IL
Darien
131
35
Douglas Franklin
35
M
32
Male 30 - 39
11
5:58:31.1
11:32.4
IL
Chicago
145
36
Jeni Goodwin
31
F
4
Female 30 - 39
3
6:06:02.8
11:46.9
Il
Chicago
148
37
Jason Mullenbach
43
M
33
Male 40 - 49
12
6:07:23.1
11:49.5
Mn
Owatonna
169
38
TIFFANY NIEMIEC
31
F
5
Female 30 - 39
4
6:11:17.8
11:57.0
IN
MICHIGAN CITY
172
39
Sharon scaletta
52
F
6
Female 50 - 59
1
6:13:39.8
12:01.6
Il
geneva
181
40
Margie Hockenberry
41
F
7
Female 40 - 49
2
6:14:34.7
12:03.4
IL
Flossmoor
156
41
Tamora Bucko
46
F
8
Female 40 - 49
3
6:18:18.2
12:10.6
IN
Hobart
134
42
Erin Smith
33
F
9
Female 30 - 39
5
6:18:42.0
12:11.3
WI
Hales Corners
185
43
Kelly Goforth
38
F
10
Female 30 - 39
6
6:24:43.6
12:23.0
IL
Oak Park
147
44
Michael Kenny
52
M
34
Male 50 - 59
8
6:30:49.6
12:34.8
IL
Mokena
158
45
Boris Tannenbaum
60
M
35
Male 60 - Up
1
6:36:13.2
12:45.2
Il
Mundelein
188
46
Thomas Novotney
44
M
36
Male 40 - 49
13
6:40:45.7
12:53.9
Il
Evergreen Park
173
47
Kirsten Pieper
45
F
11
Female 40 - 49
4
6:50:43.2
13:13.2
IL
Blackstone
176
48
Steve Riportella
50
M
37
Male 50 - 59
9
6:50:43.5
13:13.2
IL
Des Plaines
178
49
Susan Canevello
48
F
12
Female 40 - 49
5
7:07:32.7
13:45.7
IL
Green Oaks
136
50
Beth Simpson-Hall
57
F
13
Female 50 - 59
2
7:07:32.8
13:45.7
IL
Chicago
183
51
Shelona Guest
46
F
14
Female 40 - 49
6
7:10:38.5
13:51.6
IL
Lake Forest
151
52
Kelli Gorski
35
F
15
Female 30 - 39
7
7:12:27.1
13:55.1
IL
Harvard
150
53
Brad Gorski
35
M
38
Male 30 - 39
12
7:12:27.7
13:55.2
IL
Harvard
149
54
Kimmie Brown
36
F
16
Female 30 - 39
8
7:27:41.6
14:24.6
IL
chicago
133
55
catalina a de reynoso
55
F
17
Female 50 - 59
3
7:36:23.8
14:41.4
il
summit
128
56
Linda Lopez
48
F
18
Female 40 - 49
7
7:47:00.0
15:01.9
IL
Chicago
163
57
Pasquale Montana
61
M
39
Male 60 - Up
2
7:47:56.3
15:03.7
il
Chicago
167
58
EDNA JACKELINE VAZQUEZ
34
F
19
Female 30 - 39
9
7:53:11.7
15:13.8
IL
Chicago
195
59
Jodi Haefner
42
F
20
Female 40 - 49
8
7:54:30.6
15:16.4
IL
Frankfort
152
60
Lynn Karner
59
M
40
Male 50 - 59
10
8:17:31.7
16:00.8
Il
Grayslake
157
61
Karyn Drost
56
F
21
Female 50 - 59
4
8:17:32.0
16:00.8
Il
Wilmington
143
62
Steve Van Dyke
30
M
41
Male 30 - 39
13
8:20:01.7
16:05.6
IL
Bensenville
194
63
Jill Bell
37
F
22
Female 30 - 39
10
8:22:52.1
16:11.1
WI
Salem
132
64
Petra Rose
45
F
23
Female 40 - 49
9
8:24:06.3
16:13.5
IL
Downers Grove
180
65
Gladys Najar
48
F
24
Female 40 - 49
10
8:24:08.9
16:13.6
il
Bolingbrook
170
Division Results:
Paleo-Silur 50-Km
* * * Division:
Overall Top Male
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
James Roche
28
3:35:27.6
* * * Division:
Overall Top Female
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Rachel Ingle
36
5:19:10.3
* * * Division:
Masters Top Male
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Manuel Arias
50
4:15:48.5
* * * Division:
Masters Top Female
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Justine Helminiak
43
5:34:05.8
* * * Division:
Male 18 - 29
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Christopher Silva
23
4:21:29.5
2
Tony Reavis
23
5:39:29.8
* * * Division:
Female 18 - 29
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
Male 30 - 39
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jeff Moeur
34
4:51:56.1
2
Paul Wollschlager
36
5:07:08.5
3
Ron Baker
38
5:22:03.9
* * * Division:
Female 30 - 39
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Elizabeth Lee
35
5:39:58.8
2
Jeni Goodwin
31
6:06:02.8
3
TIFFANY NIEMIEC
31
6:11:17.8
* * * Division:
Male 40 - 49
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Lester Hockenberry
43
4:30:21.5
2
David Curtin
41
4:35:29.0
3
jason duelge
47
5:10:07.1
* * * Division:
Female 40 - 49
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Margie Hockenberry
41
6:14:34.7
2
Tamora Bucko
46
6:18:18.2
3
Kirsten Pieper
45
6:50:43.2
* * * Division:
Male 50 - 59
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
John Kiser
55
5:01:49.8
2
john mccarthy
56
5:12:29.4
3
Tim Koh
52
5:14:38.2
* * * Division:
Female 50 - 59
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Sharon scaletta
52
6:13:39.8
2
Beth Simpson-Hall
57
7:07:32.8
3
catalina a de reynoso
55
7:36:23.8
* * * Division:
Male 60 - Up
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Boris Tannenbaum
60
6:36:13.2
2
Pasquale Montana
61
7:47:56.3
* * * Division:
Female 60 - Up
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
Event Information
Name of Event:
Paleo-Silur 25-Km
Distance:
25.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday March 26th, 2016
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions