It's Thursday,
October 1st, 2020
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 3 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Winter Challenge Cross Country III
Location:Caldwell Woods/Bunker Hill, Forest Preserve - Chicago
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:WC3 5-Km
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday January 12th, 2020



Event Information
Name of Event:WC3 15-Km
Distance:15.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday January 12th, 2020



Event Information
Name of Event:Gratuitous 6-Hour
Distance:6.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Sunday January 12th, 2020
Overall Results: Gratuitous 6-Hour
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexLap CountAdditional
Mileage
Distance
Covered
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Karl Flener45M111.17635.35210:11.0ILChicago1
2Edward Czoski46M101.2532.31911:08.3IlChicago6
3jeff shoemaker55M10132.06911:13.6ILFrankfort19
4Amanda Richey39F100.2531.31911:29.7ILChicago2
4Julie Yen51F100.2531.31911:29.7ILAurora21
6Tracey Escobedo44F10031.06911:35.2ILAlsip9
6Brian Sheridan57M10031.06911:35.2ILChicago18Riis Park Striders
6michael glennon47M10031.06911:35.2ILSchaumburg10
9Ken Schuch54M9027.96212:52.5ILDARIEN17Riis Park Striders
9Andrae Marak51M9027.96212:52.5ILTinley Park14
9Jorge Aguilera57M9027.96212:52.5INHighland3
12Juli Aistars61F8024.85514:29.0ILPalatine4
13Matthew Regan35M7122.74815:49.5IlMokena16Navi
14Lexie Shoemaker26F70.2521.99816:21.9ILLisle20
15Eric Malak28M61.520.14117:52.4ILLockport13Navi
15Oscar Delgado44M61.520.14117:52.4IlMonee7Team O
17Wendy Jay44F6018.64119:18.7ILLockport12
18Avi Janssen48M5015.53423:10.5ILEVANSTON11
19Chris Connelly40M4012.42728:58.1ILChicago5
20Jennifer DeSalvo37F31.510.82133:16.2ILChicao8Tony, Todd, Rachel, Siamak, Vince, Paul, Betty

Team / Category Results: Gratuitous 6-Hour
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam DistanceTeam Members
1Riis Park Striders 59.030264 Miles Brian Sheridan (31.06856), Ken Schuch (27.961704)
2Navi
1st: Male (no females score)
 42.889128 Miles Matthew Regan (22.747992), Eric Malak (20.141136)

Division Results: Gratuitous 6-Hour
* * * Division: Female Podium Achievers (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Amanda Richey3931.319
2Julie Yen5131.319
3Tracey Escobedo4431.069
* * * Division: Male Podium Achievers (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeDistance
1Karl Flener4535.352
2Edward Czoski4632.319
3jeff shoemaker5532.069
2004-2020 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions