It's Thursday,
October 1st, 2020
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 3 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Winter Challenge Cross Country III
Location:Caldwell Woods/Bunker Hill, Forest Preserve - Chicago
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:WC3 5-Km
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday January 12th, 2020



Event Information
Name of Event:WC3 15-Km
Distance:15.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday January 12th, 2020
Overall Results: WC3 15-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace NumberTeam Name
1James Weissensel26M58:42.26:17.9ILLyons495South Chicago Track Club
2steven bugarin34M58:42.96:18.0INHAMMOND469South Chicago Track Club
3Eric Hofmann32M58:49.56:18.7ILHomewood479South Chicago Track Club
4Elias Theodosis30M1:02:54.06:44.9ILEvanston492
5Peter Jaros28M1:04:16.66:53.8ILHomewood480South Chicago Track Club
6Anthony Burbatt30M1:06:55.87:10.9ILAlsip470South Chicago Track Club
7Soren Fliegel17M1:07:05.57:11.9ILRiver Forest475The Fliegel Bagels
8Matthew Thompson41M1:10:46.67:35.6ILEvanston494
9Matt Reilly31M1:16:46.38:14.2ILEvanston488
10Tan Le49M1:18:41.18:26.5ILCHICAGO482
11Laura Lackner43F1:19:10.08:29.6ILEvanston481
12Andrew Masciopinto24M1:19:17.18:30.4ILChicago485Chilly Achilles
13Simon Doyle17M1:20:48.98:40.2ILOak Park473The Fliegel Bagels
14Emmet Perry17M1:20:49.68:40.3ILRiver Forest487The Fliegel Bagels
15Dan Fliegel52M1:23:53.99:00.1ILRiver Forest474The Fliegel Bagels
16Jim Doyle50M1:23:53.99:00.1ILOak Park472The Fliegel Bagels
17Mandi Florip39F1:24:01.69:00.9ILWadsworth476
18Rachel Weyers23F1:28:15.29:28.1ILChicago497Chilly Achilles
19Alisha Welc28F1:29:20.09:35.1ILSchaumburg496
20elizabeth golden39F1:29:23.39:35.4ILChicago478
21jason dorgan54M1:29:49.69:38.2WIBlue Mounds471
22Paul Garcia46M1:30:37.19:43.3IlEvanston477Chilly Achilles
23VINCE ROBERTS49M1:30:42.79:43.9IlEVANSTON489Chilly Achilles
24Mark Parts58M1:30:51.69:44.9ilChicago440
25Tony Weyers50M1:36:16.710:19.8ILChicago498Chilly Achilles
26Kurt Sander55M1:46:45.511:27.2ILBerwyn490
27Jay Bagley44M1:49:09.011:42.6ILSkokie466
28Jana Willman43F1:50:04.911:48.6ILChicago499
29Maria Sander56F1:54:08.612:14.8ILBerwyn491
30Kristine Yoon48F2:08:45.513:48.9ILMount Prospect500
31Maureen Lesak46F2:13:34.514:19.9ILChicago483
32Richard Thomas73M2:27:16.615:48.1ILMount Prospect493
33ILA ALLEN62F2:44:32.817:39.2ILEVANSTON465

Team / Category Results: WC3 15-Km
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam TimeTeam Members
1South Chicago Track Club
1st: Male (no females score)
 2:56:14.6 James Weissensel (58:42.2), steven bugarin (58:42.9), Eric Hofmann (58:49.5)
2The Fliegel Bagels
2nd: Male (no females score)
 3:48:44.0 Soren Fliegel (1:07:05.5), Simon Doyle (1:20:48.9), Emmet Perry (1:20:49.6)
3Chilly Achilles
3rd: Male (no females score)
 4:18:09.4 Andrew Masciopinto (1:19:17.1), Rachel Weyers (1:28:15.2), Paul Garcia (1:30:37.1)

Division Results: WC3 15-Km
* * * Division: Open Female Achievers (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Laura Lackner431:19:10.0
2Mandi Florip391:24:01.6
3Rachel Weyers231:28:15.2
* * * Division: Open Male Achievers (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1James Weissensel2658:42.2
2steven bugarin3458:42.9
3Eric Hofmann3258:49.5
* * * Division: Masters Female Achievers (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jana Willman431:50:04.9
2Maria Sander561:54:08.6
3Kristine Yoon482:08:45.5
* * * Division: Masters Male Achievers (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Matthew Thompson411:10:46.6
2Tan Le491:18:41.1
3Dan Fliegel521:23:53.9
* * * Division: Team Podium Achievers * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Elias Theodosis301:02:54.0
2Peter Jaros281:04:16.6
3Anthony Burbatt301:06:55.8
4Soren Fliegel171:07:05.5
5Matt Reilly311:16:46.3
6Andrew Masciopinto241:19:17.1
7Simon Doyle171:20:48.9
8Emmet Perry171:20:49.6
9Jim Doyle501:23:53.9
10Alisha Welc281:29:20.0
11elizabeth golden391:29:23.3
12jason dorgan541:29:49.6
13Paul Garcia461:30:37.1
14VINCE ROBERTS491:30:42.7
15Mark Parts581:30:51.6
16Tony Weyers501:36:16.7
17Kurt Sander551:46:45.5
18Jay Bagley441:49:09.0
19Maureen Lesak462:13:34.5
20Richard Thomas732:27:16.6
21ILA ALLEN622:44:32.8



Event Information
Name of Event:Gratuitous 6-Hour
Distance:6.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Sunday January 12th, 2020
2004-2020 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions