It's Thursday,
October 1st, 2020
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 3 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Winter Challenge Cross Country III
Location:Caldwell Woods/Bunker Hill, Forest Preserve - Chicago
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:WC3 5-Km
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday January 12th, 2020
Overall Results: WC3 5-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace NumberTeam Name
1Luis Gomez18M22:37.37:16.9ILElmwood Park434Sweet Lou's Squad
2Vincente Guereca17M23:45.07:38.7ILElmwood Park435Guereca's Guys
3Michael Cramarosso59M24:29.37:52.9IlChicago427
4George Gauthier16M24:47.47:58.8ILElmwood Park433Guereca's Guys
5Uriel Delgado16M26:13.78:26.5ILElmwood Park428Sweet Lou's Squad
6Anthony Schiller15M26:20.08:28.5ILElmwood Park443Sweet Lou's Squad
7Mark Koski30M27:08.68:44.2ILChicago439
8Jerry Brennan56M28:41.29:14.0ILEVANSTON421ERC Turtles
9Tessa Sinnige32F28:41.29:14.0ILEvanston444ERC Turtles
10Nana Rodriguez41F30:17.49:45.0IlChicago441
11Richard Beddome62M31:00.59:58.8ILChicago418
12Abbe Burke61F32:58.610:36.9ILLake Forest423
13Tom Kohler61M33:00.810:37.6ILPark Ridge438Proof Positive
14Michael Duhn34M33:15.910:42.4ILChicago431
15Elise Heneghan11F33:16.010:42.5ILChicago437
16Michael Weinand40M33:34.410:48.4ILDes Plaines448
17Nicole Saubert42F34:20.711:03.3ILEvanston442ERC Turtles
18Kimmy Chuang20F35:21.111:22.7ILAurora424
19Brian Vivona56M35:51.711:32.6ILChicago446
20Mike Cibulsky46M36:26.611:43.8IlPark Ridge426
21Charles Heinrich28M37:41.412:07.9ILChicago436
22Katie Cibulsky40F38:30.212:23.6IlPark Ridge425
23Jeremy Bleichman46M44:15.614:14.8IlHighland park419Niles west running club
24Ken Dietz71M48:42.415:40.6ILElmhurst429Riis Park Striders
25Stephen Thornton63M48:46.715:42.0ILChicago445
26Melissa Bleichman44F1:38:14.631:37.3IlHighland Park420Nile’s west running club

Team / Category Results: WC3 5-Km
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam TimeTeam Members
1Sweet Lou's Squad
1st: Male (no females score)
 1:15:10.9 Luis Gomez (22:37.3), Uriel Delgado (26:13.7), Anthony Schiller (26:20.0)
2ERC Turtles
1st: Mixed (at least 1 female & 1 male scores)
 1:31:43.0 Jerry Brennan (28:41.2), Tessa Sinnige (28:41.2), Nicole Saubert (34:20.7)

Division Results: WC3 5-Km
* * * Division: 20-Under Female Achievers (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Elise Heneghan1133:16.0
2Kimmy Chuang2035:21.1
* * * Division: 20-Under Male Achievers (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Luis Gomez1822:37.3
2Vincente Guereca1723:45.0
3George Gauthier1624:47.4
* * * Division: Open Female Achievers (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Tessa Sinnige3228:41.2
2Nana Rodriguez4130:17.4
3Abbe Burke6132:58.6
* * * Division: Open Male Achievers (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Michael Cramarosso5924:29.3
2Uriel Delgado1626:13.7
3Anthony Schiller1526:20.0
* * * Division: Masters Female Achievers (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nicole Saubert4234:20.7
2Katie Cibulsky4038:30.2
3Melissa Bleichman441:38:14.6
* * * Division: Masters Male Achievers (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jerry Brennan5628:41.2
2Richard Beddome6231:00.5
3Tom Kohler6133:00.8



Event Information
Name of Event:WC3 15-Km
Distance:15.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Sunday January 12th, 2020



Event Information
Name of Event:Gratuitous 6-Hour
Distance:6.00
Measurement:Hours
Date:Sunday January 12th, 2020
©2004-2020 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions