It's Monday,
July 6th, 2020
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Chicago Full Moon Run - 2019
Location:Norwood Park - Chicago
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Wednesday July 17th, 2019
Overall Results: Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace NumberTeam Name
1Jonnathan Fernandez20M1M 20 - 29115:57.75:08.3ILChicago301Von Steuben Athletics / School
2Mathew Olech16M2M 13 - 19116:24.85:17.0ILChicago512
3Lucas Guidone16M3M 13 - 19217:12.95:32.4ILChicago367
4Zachary Rose17M4M 13 - 19317:22.05:35.4ILChicago452Walter Payton College Prep / School
5Ryan Zimny-Schmitt20M5M 20 - 29217:57.25:46.7ILChicago507UIC / School
6Veronica Laureano34F1F 30 - 39118:18.05:53.4IlChicago401
7Jose I. Vargas46M6M 40 - 49118:26.95:56.3ILChicago490
8Kamil Kotarski16M7M 13 - 19418:30.55:57.4ILElmwood Park395Elmwood Park / School
9James McGlashon16M8M 13 - 19518:36.35:59.3ILChicago419Taft Athletics / School
10Lance Caldwell48M9M 40 - 49218:46.26:02.5ILChicago329Track and Trough Athletic Union / Club
11Steve Cindric34M10M 30 - 39118:52.36:04.5ILChicago519Dick Pond Racing / Club
12Elia Ton-That14F2F 13 - 19118:59.46:06.7IlChicago486Northside College Prep / School
13Jaun Mendoza18M11M 13 - 19619:07.06:09.2ILChicago520
14Joey Porebski17M12M 13 - 19719:10.56:10.3ILChicago447Taft Athletics / School
15Lou Gomez18M13M 13 - 19819:21.26:13.8ILElmwood park360Elmwood Park / School
16Sydney Partyka17F3F 13 - 19219:21.66:13.9ILChicago441Taft Athletics / School
17Michael Martineau44M14M 40 - 49319:40.66:20.0ILChicago413Track and Trough Athletic Union / Club
18Ellie Grammas14F4F 13 - 19319:45.66:21.6ILNiles365
19Jacob Varol14M15M 13 - 19919:49.86:23.0ILChicago492Sauganash Striders / Club
20Michael Polizzi14M16M 13 - 191020:03.36:27.3ILChicago444Taft Athletics / School
21Caroline Young19F5F 13 - 19420:18.96:32.3ILChicago506
22Jeffrey Fleitz48M17M 40 - 49420:24.26:34.0ILChicago354
23Jeff Hansen51M18M 50 - 59120:48.56:41.9ILChicago368
24michael cramarosso58M19M 50 - 59221:09.36:48.6ILChicago333
25Daniela Munoz41F6F 40 - 49121:19.76:51.9ILChicago433Track and Trough Athletic Union / Club
26Thomas Estka54M20M 50 - 59321:19.76:51.9ILChicago518
27Jake Doerge16M21M 13 - 191121:29.76:55.1ILChicago341Taft Athletics / School
28Tiffany Lam17F7F 13 - 19521:44.06:59.7ILChicago400Von Steuben Athletics / School
29James Bleicher32M22M 30 - 39221:49.77:01.5ILChicago322Taft Athletics / School
30Michael J Fleischhacker55M23M 50 - 59421:50.97:01.9ILChicago511Riis Park Striders / Club
31Dan O'Connell53M24M 50 - 59522:07.37:07.2ILChicago438
32Marc Welc28M25M 20 - 29322:18.67:10.8ILSchaumburg498
33Jeff Giffin50M26M 50 - 59622:20.07:11.3ILEvanston358
34Maricruz Ponce de Leon45F8F 40 - 49222:20.37:11.4IlChicago445
35Henrik Turk34M27M 30 - 39322:26.97:13.5ILChicago489
36Carson Yates16M28M 13 - 191222:31.97:15.1ILChicago505
37Shea Bastian21M29M 20 - 29422:33.67:15.7ILChicago i318
38Kelly Kohler25F9F 20 - 29122:34.97:16.1HIHonolulu392St Paul of the Cross / School
39Brian Sheridan56M30M 50 - 59722:39.67:17.6IlChicago468Riis Park Striders / Club
40William Dyker12M31M 12 - Under122:44.47:19.2ILChicago509Sauganash Striders / Club
41Elizabeth Novak33F10F 30 - 39222:48.17:20.3ILChicago515
42Milo Flora12M32M 12 - Under222:57.77:23.4ILChicago522
43Carolyn Martineau42F11F 40 - 49323:00.37:24.3ILChicago412Track and Trough Athletic Union / Club
44Barry Cunningham34M33M 30 - 39423:04.77:25.7ILChicago521
45Jason Meske42M34M 40 - 49523:06.97:26.4ILChicago424
46Alisha Suvada28F12F 20 - 29223:17.17:29.7ILChicago478
47Tim Taylor54M35M 50 - 59823:17.77:29.9ILElmhurst484
48Laura Burstein52F13F 50 - 59123:33.57:35.0ILChicago326
49Becky Gamino-Parrott49F14F 40 - 49423:39.67:36.9ILNorthbrook357
50Emma Dennewitz15F15F 13 - 19623:42.17:37.7ILChicago338
51Paul Angarone65M36M 60 - 69123:46.87:39.3ilChicago306Riis Park Striders / Club
52Anthony Schiller15M37M 13 - 191323:51.07:40.6ILElmwood park464Elmwood Park / School
53Stacy Markopoulos15F16F 13 - 19723:55.47:42.0ILChicago411
54BRIANNA C Santucci11F17F 12 - Under124:02.47:44.3ILNORWOOD PARK TOWNSHIP460St Paul of the Cross / School
55Michael Sheridan57M38M 50 - 59924:07.47:45.9AZGoodyear469
56Danielle Schurman41F18F 40 - 49524:09.97:46.7ILChicago466Niles West Oakton Running / Club
57Andrew Iwaszko42M39M 40 - 49624:12.77:47.6ILHarwood Heights375
58Tim King57M40M 50 - 591024:15.37:48.4ILChicago387
59Kelly Fergus12F19F 12 - Under224:16.97:48.9ILChicago352
60carl maniscalco59M41M 50 - 591124:20.37:50.0ILniles408
61Jesus Morales15M42M 13 - 191424:29.47:53.0ILElmwood Park430Elmwood Park / School
62John Hayden42M43M 40 - 49724:46.67:58.5ILMorton Grove370Niles West Oakton Running / Club
63Dan Powers49M44M 40 - 49824:47.97:58.9ILChicago448
64Burley Velazquez15M45M 13 - 191525:04.68:04.3ILChicago493
65Franco Grisi15M46M 13 - 191625:05.58:04.6ILChicago366Taft Athletics / School
66Maria Luna25F20F 20 - 29325:10.98:06.3ilstreamwood406
67Jackie Cichon29F21F 20 - 29425:14.88:07.6ILChicago330Dick Pond Racing / Club
68Nick Markese36M47M 30 - 39525:15.88:07.9ILChicago410
69Sara Kenney39F22F 30 - 39325:17.38:08.4ILElmwood Park386
70jessica svoboda45F23F 40 - 49625:33.08:13.4ILLockport480
71Ashley Meier24F24F 20 - 29525:36.78:14.6ILChicago422
72Isabelle Nelson15F25F 13 - 19826:15.28:27.0IlChicago435Taft Athletics / School
73CARSON WETZEL54M48M 50 - 591226:16.68:27.5ILCHICAGO501
74Jerry Brennan56M49M 50 - 591326:16.68:27.5ILEVANSTON325Evanston Running / Club
75Caroline Kohler27F26F 20 - 29626:24.78:30.0IlChicago391St Paul of the Cross / School
76Joey Ryan26M50M 20 - 29526:30.88:32.0ilschaumburg455
77Grace Maurer16F27F 13 - 19926:31.98:32.4WINorth Fond du Lac414Oakfield High / School
78Riki Kaelin40M51M 40 - 49926:35.98:33.7ILChicago379Ebinger / School
79Marybeth Stehlik43F28F 40 - 49726:37.38:34.1ILChicago475Chicago Endurance Sports / Club
80Kelli Kaelin37F29F 30 - 39426:39.78:34.9ILChicago378Ebinger / School
81Michael Ryndak26M52M 20 - 29626:52.88:39.1ILMount Prospect458
82Nancy Moran54F30F 50 - 59226:54.98:39.8ILNorthbrook431Niles West Oakton Running / Club
83Thomas Taylor54M53M 50 - 591426:55.08:39.8ILSkokie483
84Evan Powers15M54M 13 - 191726:55.28:39.9ILChicago449Taft Athletics / School
85Jennifer Nelson50F31F 50 - 59327:02.38:42.2ILChicago436
86Rajesh Subramanian34M55M 30 - 39627:11.68:45.2ILChicago477
87Danielle Cunningham32F32F 30 - 39527:17.98:47.2ILChicago517
88Carl Koszycki64M56M 60 - 69227:20.18:47.9ILCHICAGO394LSQR's / Club
89Dan Cunningham59M57M 50 - 591527:20.88:48.1ILChicago335
90Cathy Cunningham59F33F 50 - 59427:20.88:48.1ILchicago334
91dan Durkin61M58M 60 - 69327:23.68:49.0ILChicago349
92walter wendel57M59M 50 - 591627:42.28:55.0ildowners grove499L2 Performance Training / Club
93Heidi Meier54F34F 50 - 59527:57.38:59.9ILChicago423
94Casey McCarthy66M60M 60 - 69428:04.59:02.2ILChicago416
95Kevin Bogner34M61M 30 - 39728:05.59:02.5ILChicago324Dick Pond Racing / Club
96Adam Kogan10M62M 12 - Under328:07.39:03.1ILEVANSTON388
97Heather Aguirre40F35F 40 - 49828:11.39:04.4ILFranklin Park303
98Claude Dunkel47M63M 40 - 491028:13.09:04.9ILChicago347
99Danielle Cinkues26F36F 20 - 29728:24.09:08.5ILChicago331
100Shane Asbra9M64M 12 - Under428:35.29:12.1ILEvanston309

 

Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace NumberTeam Name
101Christopher Nemeth70M65M 70 - 79128:37.09:12.7ILEVANSTON437Evanston Running / Club
102Elise Heneghan10F37F 12 - Under328:44.39:15.0ILChicago372Garvy / School
103Bret Popper52M66M 50 - 591728:49.49:16.6ILHarwood Heights446
104Natalya Kelliher25F38F 20 - 29828:51.79:17.4ILPark Ridge384
105Cornel Montano69M67M 60 - 69528:57.19:19.1ILCrystal Lake428
106Debbie Silver51F39F 50 - 59629:03.69:21.2ILNorthbrook470Niles West Oakton Running / Club
107Jean Sekera49F40F 40 - 49929:16.49:25.3ILChicago467St. Thecla / School
108Linda Markese36F41F 30 - 39629:17.39:25.6ILChicago409
109Laura Hansen38F42F 30 - 39729:18.39:26.0ILChicago369St. Thecla / School
110Julie Dufner41F43F 40 - 491029:22.09:27.1ILChicago346
111Gladys Dunkel43F44F 40 - 491129:22.99:27.4ILChicago348
112Henry Ladewski14M68M 13 - 191829:23.89:27.7ILPark Ridge398Notre Dame College Prep / School
113Ryan Kenney39M69M 30 - 39829:41.69:33.4ILElmwood Park385
114Kelly Bateman55F45F 50 - 59729:46.39:35.0ILChicago320
115Nathan Bastian25M70M 20 - 29729:52.89:37.1ILChicago317
116Joe Bastian54M71M 50 - 591829:52.99:37.1ILBatavia316
117Michelle Sachtleben53F46F 50 - 59830:06.99:41.6ILWoodridge459
118dan leyden55F47F 50 - 59930:44.79:53.8ILchicago403
119STACEY SCHINLER42F48F 40 - 491231:01.19:59.0ILChicago465
120Maria DeFrancesco45F49F 40 - 491331:01.29:59.0ILChicago336
121Patrick Cunningham32M72M 30 - 39931:26.310:07.2ILChicago513
122Diane Meske35F50F 30 - 39831:29.510:08.2ILChicago425
123Tom Kohler61M73M 60 - 69631:37.510:10.7IlPark Ridge393Proof Positive / Club
124Patti Downey52F51F 50 - 591031:37.610:10.8ILPARK RIDGE345Proof Positive / Club
125Karen Asbra35F52F 30 - 39931:47.410:13.9ILEvanston308
126Mark Levitt57M74M 50 - 591931:48.510:14.3IlRound Lake Beach402
127Laura Downey18F53F 13 - 191031:49.210:14.5ILPark Ridge343St Paul of the Cross / School
128Rose Renko52F54F 50 - 591131:55.210:16.4IlChicago451Niles West Oakton Running / Club
129Meredith Powers51F55F 50 - 591231:57.010:17.0ILChicago450
130Rosetta Metz52F56F 50 - 591332:11.510:21.7ILMorton Grovr426
131Robin Karlov55F57F 50 - 591432:17.110:23.5ILChicago381Fleet Feet / Club
132Tina Velazquez45F58F 40 - 491432:23.610:25.6ILChicago494
133Anamika Dockens39F59F 30 - 391032:25.510:26.2ILChicago340
134Lisa Forchione30F60F 30 - 391132:39.810:30.8IlChicago355
135Vicki Simpson49F61F 40 - 491532:47.910:33.4ILChicago471Niles West Oakton Running / Club
136Erin Svoboda13F62F 13 - 191133:08.810:40.1ILLockport479
137Melinda Linas43F63F 40 - 491633:18.710:43.3ILChicago404
138Patty Ozog52F64F 50 - 591533:34.010:48.2ILChicago440
139Bruce Dyker49M75M 40 - 491133:36.810:49.2ILChicago510Sauganash Striders / Club
140Phillip Ferenzi54M76M 50 - 592033:52.010:54.0ILMt. Prospect351Niles West Oakton Running / Club
141Jeremy Bleichman46M77M 40 - 491234:01.510:57.1IlHighland Park323Niles West Oakton Running / Club
142Lisa Johnson44F65F 40 - 491734:08.310:59.3ILChicago377
143Jillian Johnson10F66F 12 - Under434:09.410:59.6ILChicago376
144Maria Devogelear35F67F 30 - 391234:27.911:05.6ILRiver Grove339
145Jacob Lind14M78M 13 - 191934:36.911:08.5ILChicago405
146STUART BURSTEIN68M79M 60 - 69735:09.011:18.8ILCHICAGO327Chicago Endurance Sports / Club
147Augie Ladewski12M80M 12 - Under535:09.111:18.8ILPark Ridge397Emerson Middle / School
148Paige Svoboda16F68F 13 - 191235:11.211:19.5ILLockport481
149Maggie Ryan14F69F 13 - 191335:19.111:22.1ILChicago456Taft Athletics / School
150GEORGE SARGEANT56M81M 50 - 592135:49.011:31.7ILChicago462Proof Positive / Club
151Kelsey Ryndak29F70F 20 - 29935:53.611:33.2ILMount Prospect457
152Vytas Misiulis72M82M 70 - 79236:02.011:35.9ILChicago427
153Michael Stein40M83M 40 - 491336:34.411:46.3ILChicago476
154Rebecca Aguirre17F71F 13 - 191437:44.712:08.9ILFranklin Park304
155Cody Nard23M84M 20 - 29837:47.312:09.8ILPark Ridge434
156Randi Forrest62F72F 60 - 69139:01.212:33.6ILChicago356
157Nancy Gonzalez36F73F 30 - 391339:02.912:34.1ILChicago361
158Lisa Rowley42F74F 40 - 491839:02.912:34.1ILChicago454
159Stephen Thornton62M85M 60 - 69839:06.912:35.4ILChicago485
160Synthia Fagen57F75F 50 - 591639:12.412:37.2ILChicago350
161Gabriella Bastian8F76F 12 - Under539:15.412:38.1ILWoodridge314
162Bridget Bastian10F77F 12 - Under639:18.412:39.1ILWoodridge312
163Penelope McGuire8F78F 12 - Under739:27.312:42.0ILCrystal Lake516
164Bill Fitzgerald68M86M 60 - 69939:58.512:52.0ILProspect Heights514
165Eileen Ferguson72F79F 70 - 79141:50.313:28.0ILChicago353Riis Park Striders / Club
166Joe Wong27M87M 20 - 29942:17.213:36.6ILHarwood Heights503
167James Bastian JR51M88M 50 - 592243:26.113:58.8ILWoodridge319
168Sylvia Angarone66F80F 60 - 69243:51.914:07.1IlChicago307Riis Park Striders / Club
169Hank Caldwell84M89M 80 - Over144:53.614:27.0ILPark Ridge328Track and Trough Athletic Union / Club
170Kathleen Downey15F81F 13 - 191546:25.314:56.5ILPark Ridge342St Paul of the Cross / School
171Marie Downey19F82F 13 - 191646:29.314:57.8ILPark Ridge344St Paul of the Cross / School
172Lily Heneghan12F83F 12 - Under846:33.414:59.1ILpark ridge374
173Jack Heneghan18M90M 13 - 192046:33.614:59.2ILpark ridge373
174Marianne Rothstein61F84F 60 - 69347:19.615:14.0ILChicago453
175Patricia Ahern64F85F 60 - 69447:21.615:14.6ILCHICAGO305
175Mary Kelley64F85F 60 - 69447:21.615:14.6IlChicago382
177Stacey Ladewski47F87F 40 - 491949:38.315:58.6ILPark Ridge399

Team / Category Results: Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
Team
Place
Team Name / CategoryTeam TimeTeam Members
1Taft Athletics / School 57:08.4 James McGlashon (18:36.3), Joey Porebski (19:10.5), Sydney Partyka (19:21.6)
2Track and Trough Athletic Union / Club 59:46.5 Lance Caldwell (18:46.2), Michael Martineau (19:40.6), Daniela Munoz (21:19.7)
3Elmwood Park / School 1:01:42.8 Kamil Kotarski (18:30.5), Lou Gomez (19:21.2), Anthony Schiller (23:51.0)
4Riis Park Striders / Club 1:08:17.3 Michael J Fleischhacker (21:50.9), Brian Sheridan (22:39.6), Paul Angarone (23:46.8)
5Dick Pond Racing / Club 1:12:12.6 Steve Cindric (18:52.3), Jackie Cichon (25:14.8), Kevin Bogner (28:05.5)
6St Paul of the Cross / School 1:13:01.9 Kelly Kohler (22:34.9), BRIANNA C Santucci (24:02.4), Caroline Kohler (26:24.7)
7Niles West Oakton Running / Club 1:15:51.4 Danielle Schurman (24:09.9), John Hayden (24:46.6), Nancy Moran (26:54.9)
8Sauganash Striders / Club 1:16:11.1 Jacob Varol (19:49.8), William Dyker (22:44.4), Bruce Dyker (33:36.8)
9Proof Positive / Club 1:39:04.0 Tom Kohler (31:37.5), Patti Downey (31:37.6), GEORGE SARGEANT (35:49.0)

Division Results: Chicago Full Moon 5-Km
* * * Division: Top Female Overall (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Veronica Laureano3418:18.0
2Elia Ton-That1418:59.4
3Sydney Partyka1719:21.6
* * * Division: Top Male Overall (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jonnathan Fernandez2015:57.7
2Mathew Olech1616:24.8
3Lucas Guidone1617:12.9
* * * Division: Top Female Masters (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Daniela Munoz4121:19.7
2Maricruz Ponce de Leon4522:20.3
3Carolyn Martineau4223:00.3
* * * Division: Top Male Masters (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jose I. Vargas4618:26.9
2Lance Caldwell4818:46.2
3Michael Martineau4419:40.6
* * * Division: F 12 - Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1BRIANNA C Santucci1124:02.4
2Kelly Fergus1224:16.9
3Elise Heneghan1028:44.3
* * * Division: M 12 - Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1William Dyker1222:44.4
2Milo Flora1222:57.7
3Adam Kogan1028:07.3
* * * Division: F 13 - 19 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ellie Grammas1419:45.6
2Caroline Young1920:18.9
3Tiffany Lam1721:44.0
* * * Division: M 13 - 19 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Zachary Rose1717:22.0
2Kamil Kotarski1618:30.5
3James McGlashon1618:36.3
* * * Division: F 20 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Kelly Kohler2522:34.9
2Alisha Suvada2823:17.1
3Maria Luna2525:10.9
* * * Division: M 20 - 29 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ryan Zimny-Schmitt2017:57.2
2Marc Welc2822:18.6
3Shea Bastian2122:33.6
* * * Division: F 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Elizabeth Novak3322:48.1
2Sara Kenney3925:17.3
3Kelli Kaelin3726:39.7
* * * Division: M 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Steve Cindric3418:52.3
2James Bleicher3221:49.7
3Henrik Turk3422:26.9
* * * Division: F 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Becky Gamino-Parrott4923:39.6
2Danielle Schurman4124:09.9
3jessica svoboda4525:33.0
* * * Division: M 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jeffrey Fleitz4820:24.2
2Jason Meske4223:06.9
3Andrew Iwaszko4224:12.7
* * * Division: F 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Laura Burstein5223:33.5
2Nancy Moran5426:54.9
3Jennifer Nelson5027:02.3
* * * Division: M 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Jeff Hansen5120:48.5
2michael cramarosso5821:09.3
3Thomas Estka5421:19.7
* * * Division: F 60 - 69 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Randi Forrest6239:01.2
2Sylvia Angarone6643:51.9
3Marianne Rothstein6147:19.6
* * * Division: M 60 - 69 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Paul Angarone6523:46.8
2Carl Koszycki6427:20.1
3dan Durkin6127:23.6
* * * Division: F 70 - 79 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Eileen Ferguson7241:50.3
* * * Division: M 70 - 79 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Christopher Nemeth7028:37.0
2Vytas Misiulis7236:02.0
* * * Division: F 80 - Over (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: M 80 - Over (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Hank Caldwell8444:53.6



Event Information
Name of Event:Chicago 1 Mile Lunar Orbit
Distance:1.08
Measurement:Miles
Date:Wednesday July 17th, 2019
2004-2020 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions