It's Friday,
March 29th, 2024
User
not
logged in
5
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Kettle 100 Endurance Runs - 2018
Location:
LaGrange
State:
Wisconsin, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 100m solo
Distance:
100.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday June 2nd, 2018
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 100k solo
Distance:
100.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday June 2nd, 2018
Overall Results:
Kettle 100k solo
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
Ondrej Tomek
47
M
1
Male Masters
1
9:46:04.5
9:23.5
WI
Mequon
508
2
Jacob Pellmann
29
M
2
Male Open
1
10:22:39.6
9:58.7
WI
Shorewood
453
3
Mark Holcomb
35
M
3
Male Open
2
10:22:51.7
9:58.9
IL
Bloomington
429
4
Alex Bleiweiss
28
M
4
Male Open
3
10:26:27.9
10:02.4
IL
Chicago
407
5
Chris Ragni
32
M
5
Male Open
4
10:43:33.2
10:18.8
IL
Chicago
460
6
Lisa Wonneberg
37
F
1
Female Open
1
10:53:36.9
10:28.5
WA
Tacoma
485
7
Daniel Welch
26
M
6
Male Open
5
10:53:57.0
10:28.8
MO
Clayton
483
8
Ray Johnson
39
M
7
Male Open
6
11:11:39.8
10:45.8
WI
Green Bay
434
9
jeff siebold
39
M
8
Male Open
7
11:12:16.1
10:46.4
IL
barrington
501
10
Mark Martinsen
54
M
9
Male Senior Masters
1
11:19:42.9
10:53.6
MN
Hamburg
443
11
Courtney Schwind
30
F
2
Female Open
2
11:25:53.3
10:59.5
WI
Onalaska
466
12
Krzysztof Pugawko
37
M
10
Male Open
8
11:57:27.6
11:29.9
Il
Palatine
458
13
WILLIAM HUTCHINSON
48
M
11
Male Masters
2
12:09:37.7
11:41.6
WI
WAUWATOSA
430
14
Avi Janssen
47
M
12
Male Masters
3
12:16:06.3
11:47.8
IL
Evanston
497
15
Joshua Tueting
37
M
13
Male Open
9
12:24:07.3
11:55.5
CO
Louisville
478
16
von Fagan
50
M
14
Male Senior Masters
2
12:25:35.0
11:56.9
IL
Chicago
493
17
Brady Sturm
41
M
15
Male Masters
4
12:25:42.4
11:57.0
WI
Neenah
472
18
Greg Watson
47
M
16
Male Masters
5
12:34:03.7
12:05.1
MA
Boston
510
19
Christopher Connelly
38
M
17
Male Open
10
12:42:39.9
12:13.3
IL
Chicago
412
20
Randi Lucas
34
F
3
Female Open
3
12:42:55.0
12:13.6
Il
Springfield
441
21
Joseph Peacock
23
M
18
Male Open
11
12:45:24.6
12:16.0
CA
San Diego
452
22
Matt Radovich
31
M
19
Male Open
12
12:48:17.3
12:18.7
IL
Chicago
459
23
Dave Schmitz
53
M
20
Male Senior Masters
3
12:49:21.7
12:19.8
WI
Omro
464
24
Bradley Armour
30
M
21
Male Open
13
12:56:06.7
12:26.3
IN
Carmel
402
25
Casey Crouse
30
M
22
Male Open
14
12:56:06.7
12:26.3
IN
Carmel
413
26
Samuel Bockelman
35
M
23
Male Open
15
13:16:59.4
12:46.3
az
Flagstaff
491
27
Tim Shandonay
42
M
24
Male Masters
6
13:26:27.7
12:55.4
MI
Marquette
469
28
Klaus Weber
49
M
25
Male Masters
7
13:32:03.1
13:00.8
IL
Evanston
481
29
Karen Erba
48
F
4
Female Masters
1
13:39:55.6
13:08.4
IN
Winona Lake
416
30
Linda Britz
48
F
5
Female Masters
2
13:47:56.1
13:16.1
WI
WhitefishBay
409
31
Stephen Pritzen
50
M
26
Male Senior Masters
4
13:50:18.5
13:18.4
IL
Northbrook
457
32
Craig Simonson
27
M
27
Male Open
16
14:10:31.1
13:37.8
MN
Minneapolis
502
33
James Feeny
40
M
28
Male Masters
8
14:11:54.9
13:39.1
IL
Palatine
494
34
Betty Lee
37
F
6
Female Open
4
14:19:34.9
13:46.5
IL
Chicago
514
35
Cassandra Bishell
33
F
7
Female Open
5
14:21:40.5
13:48.5
WI
Mineral Point
405
36
Roy Witty
29
M
29
Male Open
17
14:22:44.3
13:49.6
Il
Romeoville
512
37
John Wiencek
28
M
30
Male Open
18
14:22:44.4
13:49.6
IL
Chicago
484
38
Christopher Tebeau
47
M
31
Male Masters
9
14:23:21.1
13:50.1
IL
Western Springs
474
39
jon hendren
56
M
32
Male Senior Masters
5
14:24:37.7
13:51.4
IN
indianapolis
428
40
Ryan Borucki
40
M
33
Male Masters
10
14:29:45.6
13:56.3
WI
Menasha
408
41
Agustin Guevara
57
M
34
Male Senior Masters
6
14:29:52.2
13:56.4
WI
Madison
425
42
Ruth Staude
46
F
8
Female Masters
3
14:33:18.1
13:59.7
WI
Jefferson
503
43
Thomas Wallenfang
33
M
35
Male Open
19
14:34:10.8
14:00.6
IL
Peoria
480
44
Anna Edwards
29
F
9
Female Open
6
14:40:52.3
14:07.0
WA
Seattle
415
45
QunFang Zhang
44
F
10
Female Masters
4
14:53:55.6
14:19.5
IL
Northbrook
488
46
Greg Leciejewski
50
M
36
Male Senior Masters
7
15:09:19.3
14:34.3
MN
Coon Rapids
439
47
Larry Hall
64
M
37
Male Grand Masters
1
15:11:22.2
14:36.3
IL
Chicago
496
48
David Bitner
41
M
38
Male Masters
11
15:12:01.4
14:36.9
MN
Minneapolis
406
49
xiaohui Yang
48
F
11
Female Masters
5
15:22:52.9
14:47.4
IL
Kildeer
487
50
Datong Wei
61
M
39
Male Grand Masters
2
15:23:53.7
14:48.4
IL
Naperville
482
51
Andrea Poulton
47
F
12
Female Masters
6
15:24:31.0
14:49.0
wi
Brookfield
499
52
Linda Schillerstrom
53
F
13
Female Senior Masters
1
15:31:38.1
14:55.8
WI
Neenah
463
53
Mandi Kennedy
35
F
14
Female Open
7
15:32:00.2
14:56.2
IL
Huntley
437
54
Megan Gibson
38
F
15
Female Open
8
15:35:43.2
14:59.7
WI
Madison
423
55
Michelle Gallagher
52
F
16
Female Senior Masters
2
15:41:27.2
15:05.2
IL
Arlington Heights
495
56
Cindylee Torres
58
F
17
Female Senior Masters
3
15:50:40.7
15:14.1
IL
Steger
509
57
Tyler Sears
30
M
40
Male Open
20
15:55:18.0
15:18.6
WI
Beloit
468
58
Matthew Nees
33
M
41
Male Open
21
16:02:00.4
15:25.0
AK
JBER
447
59
Nicolette Watson
30
F
18
Female Open
9
16:08:23.7
15:31.1
IL
Granite City
511
60
Joseph Ivan
42
M
42
Male Masters
12
16:12:15.9
15:34.9
IL
Brookfield
432
61
Wayne Nelson
52
M
43
Male Senior Masters
8
16:19:49.4
15:42.1
MN
Rochester
448
62
Jingsong Ou
52
M
44
Male Senior Masters
9
16:21:14.9
15:43.5
IL
Libertyville
450
63
Carol Villegas
42
F
19
Female Masters
7
16:24:04.0
15:46.2
IL
New Lenox
479
64
Ric Angara
47
M
45
Male Masters
13
16:30:27.5
15:52.4
IL
Oak Park
401
65
Josh Stebbins
31
M
46
Male Open
22
16:44:17.1
16:05.7
MN
Minnetonka
504
66
Jonathan Flores
30
M
47
Male Open
23
16:44:31.7
16:05.9
OH
Delaware
420
67
Allison Schultz
34
F
20
Female Open
10
16:50:18.4
16:11.4
IL
Woodridge
465
68
Tom Landis
62
M
48
Male Grand Masters
3
16:51:37.1
16:12.7
IN
Churubusco
498
69
Frank Powers
58
M
49
Male Senior Masters
10
16:52:58.1
16:14.0
IL
Glen Ellyn
456
70
Haiyu Zhou
45
M
50
Male Masters
14
16:53:30.2
16:14.5
Il
Buffalo Grove
489
71
Kirsten Street
47
F
21
Female Masters
8
17:09:05.6
16:29.5
IL
Blackstone
506
72
Jim Street
56
M
51
Male Senior Masters
11
17:09:05.8
16:29.5
IL
Blackstone
505
73
Joe Gow
55
M
52
Male Senior Masters
12
17:19:57.8
16:40.0
IL
HUNTLEY
424
74
Jiang Johnson
49
F
22
Female Masters
9
17:29:37.8
16:49.3
IL
Schaumburg
433
75
Xuewu Ma
53
M
53
Male Senior Masters
13
17:29:37.8
16:49.3
IL
Naperville
442
76
Lisa Helm
49
F
23
Female Masters
10
17:30:36.8
16:50.2
IL
Naperville
427
77
Daniel Sears
55
M
54
Male Senior Masters
14
17:42:21.4
17:01.5
MN
DULUTH
467
78
Jennifer THOMPSON
41
F
24
Female Masters
11
17:45:10.5
17:04.2
Wi
NEENAH
476
79
Kris Roloff
52
F
25
Female Senior Masters
4
17:45:12.7
17:04.2
WI
Black Creek
462
80
Dean Bibens
21
M
55
Male Open
24
17:52:32.8
17:11.3
IL
Wadsworth
515
81
Michelle Miller
55
F
26
Female Senior Masters
5
18:03:37.9
17:22.0
WI
Appleton
445
82
Virginia Sturm
42
F
27
Female Masters
12
18:29:13.6
17:46.6
WI
Neenah
473
83
Susan Erdmann
69
F
28
Female Grand Masters
1
18:29:14.1
17:46.6
WI
Neenah
417
84
Sarah Gale
35
F
29
Female Open
11
18:34:09.2
17:51.3
MB
Brandon
422
Division Results:
Kettle 100k solo
* * * Division:
Male Overall Winner
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Ondrej Tomek
47
9:46:04.5
* * * Division:
Female Overall Winner
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Lisa Wonneberg
37
10:53:36.9
* * * Division:
Male Open
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jacob Pellmann
29
10:22:39.6
2
Mark Holcomb
35
10:22:51.7
3
Alex Bleiweiss
28
10:26:27.9
* * * Division:
Female Open
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Courtney Schwind
30
11:25:53.3
2
Randi Lucas
34
12:42:55.0
3
Betty Lee
37
14:19:34.9
* * * Division:
Male Masters
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
WILLIAM HUTCHINSON
48
12:09:37.7
2
Avi Janssen
47
12:16:06.3
3
Brady Sturm
41
12:25:42.4
* * * Division:
Female Masters
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Karen Erba
48
13:39:55.6
2
Linda Britz
48
13:47:56.1
3
Ruth Staude
46
14:33:18.1
* * * Division:
Male Senior Masters
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Mark Martinsen
54
11:19:42.9
2
von Fagan
50
12:25:35.0
3
Dave Schmitz
53
12:49:21.7
* * * Division:
Female Senior Masters
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Linda Schillerstrom
53
15:31:38.1
2
Michelle Gallagher
52
15:41:27.2
3
Cindylee Torres
58
15:50:40.7
* * * Division:
Male Grand Masters
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Larry Hall
64
15:11:22.2
2
Datong Wei
61
15:23:53.7
3
Tom Landis
62
16:51:37.1
* * * Division:
Female Grand Masters
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Susan Erdmann
69
18:29:14.1
* * * Division:
M Great Grand Masters
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
F Great Grand Masters
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 100 relay
Distance:
100.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday June 2nd, 2018
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 50 km solo
Distance:
50.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday June 2nd, 2018
Event Information
Name of Event:
Kettle 38 night fun run
Distance:
38.00
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday June 2nd, 2018
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions