It's Wednesday,
April 17th, 2024
User
not
logged in
One
event has posted results. Click the event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
Tri Kappa Kids' Triathlon
Location:
YMCA of DeKalb County, Auburn
State:
Indiana, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Tri Kappa Kids' Triathlon
Distance:
1.50
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday July 22nd, 2017
Overall Results:
Tri Kappa Kids' Triathlon
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
Jace Benson
13
M
1
Boys 13/14
1
8:59.0
5:59.3
IN
Auburn
124
2
Eli Norrick
13
M
2
Boys 13/14
2
9:20.0
6:13.3
IN
BLOOMINGTON
123
3
Lydia Bennett
12
F
1
Girls 11/12
1
9:48.0
6:32.0
IN
AUBURN
102
4
Nate Fillenwarth
13
M
3
Boys 13/14
3
9:52.0
6:34.7
IN
Waterloo
122
5
Allison Kneller
13
F
2
Girls 13/14
1
9:57.0
6:38.0
IN
Butler
117
5
Audrey Abel
12
F
2
Girls 11/12
2
9:57.0
6:38.0
IN
Auburn
106
7
Malori Rude
12
F
4
Girls 11/12
3
9:58.0
6:38.7
IN
Fort Wayne
105
8
Jaiden Baker
14
F
5
Girls 13/14
2
10:04.0
6:42.7
IN
St. Joe
119
9
Nick Dove
11
M
4
Boys 11/12
1
10:17.0
6:51.3
IN
Auburn
107
10
Ryan Traxler
12
M
5
Boys 11/12
2
10:26.0
6:57.3
In
Hamilton
115
11
Ryan Kneller
10
M
6
Boys 9/10
1
10:31.0
7:00.7
IN
Butler
88
12
Daniel Mahoney
11
M
7
Boys 11/12
3
10:40.0
7:06.7
IN
Auburn
112
13
Jason Freudenberger
11
M
8
Boys 11/12
4
10:41.0
7:07.3
IN
Auburn
110
14
Jaren McIntire
11
M
9
Boys 11/12
5
10:42.0
7:08.0
IN
Auburn
113
15
Preston Allen
13
M
10
Boys 13/14
4
10:50.0
7:13.3
IN
Auburn
126
16
Taylor Davis Gibson
8
F
6
Girls 7/8
1
10:55.0
7:16.7
In
Auburn
33
17
Paige Cooper
10
F
7
Girls 9/10
1
10:56.0
7:17.3
IN
Auburn
71
18
Justin Matthew
14
M
11
Boys 13/14
5
10:57.0
7:18.0
IN
Auburn
127
19
Haley Brooks
12
F
8
Girls 11/12
4
11:02.0
7:21.3
IN
Spencerville
103
20
Oskar Fox
9
M
12
Boys 9/10
2
11:04.0
7:22.7
IN
Richmond
80
21
Johnny Buss
9
M
13
Boys 9/10
3
11:05.0
7:23.3
IN
Hamilton
79
22
Paige Fillenwarth
10
F
9
Girls 9/10
2
11:16.0
7:30.7
IN
Waterloo
65
23
Chloe Buss
11
F
10
Girls 11/12
5
11:17.0
7:31.3
In
Hamilton
97
24
Graham Blythe
10
M
14
Boys 9/10
4
11:28.0
7:38.7
IN
Auburn
93
25
Trenton Meyer
10
M
15
Boys 9/10
5
11:31.0
7:40.7
IN
Auburn
86
26
Rae David
10
F
11
Girls 9/10
3
11:35.0
7:43.3
IN
Kendallville
68
27
Reese Schmidt
8
F
12
Girls 7/8
2
11:36.0
7:44.0
IN
Auburn
34
28
Kennadie Liegl
9
F
13
Girls 9/10
4
11:37.0
7:44.7
IN
Fort Wayne
51
28
Alden Lewis
13
M
16
Boys 13/14
6
11:37.0
7:44.7
IN
Auburn
125
30
Rian David
8
F
14
Girls 7/8
3
11:41.0
7:47.3
IN
Kendallville
32
30
Connor Schmidt
10
M
17
Boys 9/10
6
11:41.0
7:47.3
IN
Auburn
89
32
Noah Spears
9
M
18
Boys 9/10
7
11:49.0
7:52.7
IN
Auburn
82
33
Caroline Norrick
11
F
15
Girls 11/12
6
11:52.0
7:54.7
IN
BLOOMINGTON
100
34
Wyatt Norrick
8
M
19
Boys 7/8
1
11:54.0
7:56.0
IN
BLOOMINGTON
46
35
Sophia Pfister
10
F
16
Girls 9/10
5
11:56.0
7:57.3
IN
Auburn
64
36
Prairie Smith
11
F
17
Girls 11/12
7
11:59.0
7:59.3
IN
Wolcottville
95
36
Grayson Esguerra
8
M
20
Boys 7/8
2
11:59.0
7:59.3
IN
Fort Wayne
50
38
Grace Pfister
8
F
18
Girls 7/8
4
12:07.0
8:04.7
IN
Auburn
29
39
Blake Smith
7
M
21
Boys 7/8
3
12:11.0
8:07.3
IN
Auburn
43
40
Reaghan Kline
11
F
19
Girls 11/12
8
12:17.0
8:11.3
In
Hamilton
98
41
Matthew Scheumann
9
M
22
Boys 9/10
8
12:20.0
8:13.3
In
Auburn
81
42
Tayden Meyer
10
M
23
Boys 9/10
9
12:24.0
8:16.0
IN
Auburn
85
42
Gabe Taylor
7
M
23
Boys 7/8
4
12:24.0
8:16.0
IN
Auburn
39
44
Jade Jasper
13
F
20
Girls 13/14
3
12:30.0
8:20.0
IN
Leo
118
45
Daniel Bennett
11
M
25
Boys 11/12
6
12:33.0
8:22.0
IN
AUBURN
111
46
Tanner Pomeroy
7
M
26
Boys 7/8
5
12:38.0
8:25.3
IN
Auburn
45
47
Amelia Brooks
9
F
21
Girls 9/10
6
12:40.0
8:26.7
In
Spencerville
55
48
Michael Carey
7
M
27
Boys 7/8
6
12:48.0
8:32.0
IN
Auburn
38
49
Jiles Mahony
9
M
28
Boys 9/10
10
12:54.0
8:36.0
IN
Auburn
130
50
Tegan McIntire
8
M
29
Boys 7/8
7
12:58.0
8:38.7
IN
Auburn
48
51
Lily Bailey
10
F
22
Girls 9/10
7
13:01.0
8:40.7
In
Ashley
72
52
Keagen Yarian
10
M
30
Boys 9/10
11
13:06.0
8:44.0
IN
Auburn
90
53
Taylor Glogas
12
F
23
Girls 11/12
9
13:13.0
8:48.7
IN
Auburn
104
54
Lillian Mansfield
7
F
24
Girls 7/8
5
13:26.0
8:57.3
IN
Fort Wayne
21
55
Kiefer Nagel
11
M
31
Boys 11/12
7
13:31.0
9:00.7
IN
Auburn
109
56
Carter Norrick
12
M
32
Boys 11/12
8
13:34.0
9:02.7
IN
Auburn
114
57
Paige Storck
10
F
25
Girls 9/10
8
13:36.0
9:04.0
IN
Auburn
67
57
Hailey Glogas
9
F
25
Girls 9/10
8
13:36.0
9:04.0
IN
Auburn
56
59
Cami Abel
6
F
27
Girls 5/6
1
13:37.0
9:04.7
IN
Auburn
8
60
Reese Norrick
9
M
33
Boys 9/10
12
13:47.0
9:11.3
IN
Auburn
75
60
Baylie Donaldson
11
F
28
Girls 11/12
10
13:47.0
9:11.3
IN
Auburn
96
60
Kail Swager- McGrade
10
M
33
Boys 9/10
12
13:47.0
9:11.3
In
Auburn
91
63
Henry Sullivan
7
M
35
Boys 7/8
8
13:53.0
9:15.3
IN
Waterloo
40
64
Aly Baker
11
F
29
Girls 11/12
11
13:54.0
9:16.0
IN
St. Joe
94
65
Harper Sparkman
8
F
30
Girls 7/8
6
13:57.0
9:18.0
IN
Churubusco
37
65
Ellington Sparkman
7
F
30
Girls 7/8
6
13:57.0
9:18.0
In
Auburn
23
65
Victoria Hug
10
F
30
Girls 9/10
10
13:57.0
9:18.0
IN
Garrett
70
65
Emalynn Kline
9
F
30
Girls 9/10
10
13:57.0
9:18.0
In
Hamilton
58
69
Kayla Leins
10
F
34
Girls 9/10
12
14:03.0
9:22.0
IN
Auburn
73
70
Landon Bell
9
M
36
Boys 9/10
14
14:06.0
9:24.0
IN
Auburn
129
71
Alexander Phillips
8
M
37
Boys 7/8
9
14:07.0
9:24.7
IN
Waterloo
47
71
Sydney Dunn
7
F
35
Girls 7/8
8
14:07.0
9:24.7
IN
Waterloo
26
73
Elle Armstrong
8
F
36
Girls 7/8
9
14:17.0
9:31.3
IN
Auburn
35
74
Gage Donaldson
7
M
38
Boys 7/8
10
14:22.0
9:34.7
IN
Auburn
42
75
Jackson Baldwin
9
M
39
Boys 9/10
15
14:35.0
9:43.3
IN
Huntertown
76
76
Phoebe Sullivan
9
F
37
Girls 9/10
13
14:44.0
9:49.3
IN
Waterloo
54
77
Lily Armstrong
11
F
38
Girls 11/12
12
14:46.0
9:50.7
IN
Auburn
99
78
Ian Secrist
6
M
40
Boys 5/6
1
14:47.0
9:51.3
IN
Auburn
17
79
Abigail Starkey
9
F
39
Girls 9/10
14
14:48.0
9:52.0
In
Auburn
61
80
Cecelia Dunn
5
F
40
Girls 5/6
2
14:49.0
9:52.7
IN
Waterloo
5
81
Quinn Schmidt
5
M
41
Boys 5/6
2
14:50.0
9:53.3
IN
Auburn
10
82
Elena Norrick
7
F
41
Girls 7/8
10
14:52.0
9:54.7
IN
Auburn
19
82
Austin Phillips
7
M
42
Boys 7/8
11
14:52.0
9:54.7
IN
Waterloo
41
84
Keller Haiflich
5
M
43
Boys 5/6
3
14:59.0
9:59.3
IN
Auburn
15
85
Taylor King
9
F
42
Girls 9/10
15
15:06.0
10:04.0
IN
Auburn
59
85
Beck Mahony
7
M
44
Boys 7/8
12
15:06.0
10:04.0
IN
Auburn
128
87
Nolan Baker
9
M
45
Boys 9/10
16
15:10.0
10:06.7
IN
St. Joe
77
88
Jonathan Fike
6
M
46
Boys 5/6
4
15:14.0
10:09.3
IN
Auburn
16
88
Victoria starkey
7
F
43
Girls 7/8
11
15:14.0
10:09.3
In
Auburn
25
90
Weber Yarian
8
M
47
Boys 7/8
13
15:22.0
10:14.7
IN
Auburn
49
91
Sydnie Liegl
7
F
44
Girls 7/8
12
15:33.0
10:22.0
IN
Fort Wayne
20
92
Amarra Nester
11
F
45
Girls 11/12
13
15:36.0
10:24.0
In
Corunna
101
93
Kelsea Vick
8
F
46
Girls 7/8
13
15:38.0
10:25.3
IN
Indianapolis
28
94
Keegan Scher
12
M
48
Boys 11/12
9
15:39.0
10:26.0
IN
Aubrn
116
95
Isabella Hug
14
F
47
Girls 13/14
4
15:49.0
10:32.7
IN
Garrett
120
96
Madison Dunn
10
F
48
Girls 9/10
16
15:59.0
10:39.3
IN
Auburn
74
97
Maya Kling
9
F
49
Girls 9/10
17
16:04.0
10:42.7
IN
Auburn
57
98
Ella Nixon
8
F
50
Girls 7/8
14
16:06.0
10:44.0
IN
Auburn
36
99
Mia Blythe
5
F
51
Girls 5/6
3
16:20.0
10:53.3
IN
Auburn
4
100
Gage Culbertson
6
M
49
Boys 5/6
5
16:21.0
10:54.0
In
Auburn
18
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
101
Cameron Edwards
8
F
52
Girls 7/8
15
16:27.0
10:58.0
IN
Avilla
27
102
Allison Freudenberger
8
F
53
Girls 7/8
16
16:35.0
11:03.3
IN
Auburn
31
103
Jane Pfister
5
F
54
Girls 5/6
4
16:40.0
11:06.7
IN
Auburn
1
104
Myla Scheumann
6
F
55
Girls 5/6
5
16:56.0
11:17.3
In
Auburn
7
105
Mac Turner
5
M
50
Boys 5/6
6
17:04.0
11:22.7
IN
Carmel
9
106
Carigan Treesh
7
F
56
Girls 7/8
17
17:11.0
11:27.3
In
Garrett
22
107
Benjamin Hug
9
M
51
Boys 9/10
17
17:15.0
11:30.0
IN
Garrett
78
108
Kai Nagel
8
F
57
Girls 7/8
18
17:16.0
11:30.7
IN
Auburn
30
109
Gabbie Esguerra
5
F
58
Girls 5/6
6
17:31.0
11:40.7
IN
Fort Wayne
3
110
Mckinlee Scher
5
F
59
Girls 5/6
7
17:48.0
11:52.0
IN
Auburn
6
111
Landon King
7
M
52
Boys 7/8
14
18:51.0
12:34.0
IN
Auburn
44
112
Carson Culbertson
9
M
53
Boys 9/10
18
19:04.0
12:42.7
IN
Auburn
83
113
Claire McBride
7
F
60
Girls 7/8
19
19:19.0
12:52.7
IN
Auburn
24
114
Kathleen Gordon
10
F
61
Girls 9/10
18
19:25.0
12:56.7
IN
Auburn
66
115
Claire Baldwin
5
F
62
Girls 5/6
8
19:28.0
12:58.7
IN
Huntertown
2
116
Andrew Crowl
5
M
54
Boys 5/6
7
22:51.0
15:14.0
IN
Waterloo
12
117
Grayson Kling
5
M
55
Boys 5/6
8
23:35.0
15:43.3
IN
Auburn
14
118
Ethan Crowl
5
M
56
Boys 5/6
9
23:46.0
15:50.7
IN
Waterloo
13
119
Danielle Crowl
9
F
63
Girls 9/10
19
24:43.0
16:28.7
IN
Waterloo
62
120
William Crowl
5
M
57
Boys 5/6
10
25:45.0
17:10.0
IN
Waterloo
11
Division Results:
Tri Kappa Kids' Triathlon
* * * Division:
Girls 5/6
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Cami Abel
6
13:37.0
2
Cecelia Dunn
5
14:49.0
3
Mia Blythe
5
16:20.0
4
Jane Pfister
5
16:40.0
5
Myla Scheumann
6
16:56.0
6
Gabbie Esguerra
5
17:31.0
7
Mckinlee Scher
5
17:48.0
8
Claire Baldwin
5
19:28.0
* * * Division:
Boys 5/6
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Ian Secrist
6
14:47.0
2
Quinn Schmidt
5
14:50.0
3
Keller Haiflich
5
14:59.0
4
Jonathan Fike
6
15:14.0
5
Gage Culbertson
6
16:21.0
6
Mac Turner
5
17:04.0
7
Andrew Crowl
5
22:51.0
8
Grayson Kling
5
23:35.0
9
Ethan Crowl
5
23:46.0
10
William Crowl
5
25:45.0
* * * Division:
Girls 7/8
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Taylor Davis Gibson
8
10:55.0
2
Reese Schmidt
8
11:36.0
3
Rian David
8
11:41.0
4
Grace Pfister
8
12:07.0
5
Lillian Mansfield
7
13:26.0
6
Harper Sparkman
8
13:57.0
7
Ellington Sparkman
7
13:57.0
8
Sydney Dunn
7
14:07.0
9
Elle Armstrong
8
14:17.0
10
Elena Norrick
7
14:52.0
11
Victoria starkey
7
15:14.0
12
Sydnie Liegl
7
15:33.0
13
Kelsea Vick
8
15:38.0
14
Ella Nixon
8
16:06.0
15
Cameron Edwards
8
16:27.0
16
Allison Freudenberger
8
16:35.0
17
Carigan Treesh
7
17:11.0
18
Kai Nagel
8
17:16.0
19
Claire McBride
7
19:19.0
* * * Division:
Boys 7/8
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Wyatt Norrick
8
11:54.0
2
Grayson Esguerra
8
11:59.0
3
Blake Smith
7
12:11.0
4
Gabe Taylor
7
12:24.0
5
Tanner Pomeroy
7
12:38.0
6
Michael Carey
7
12:48.0
7
Tegan McIntire
8
12:58.0
8
Henry Sullivan
7
13:53.0
9
Alexander Phillips
8
14:07.0
10
Gage Donaldson
7
14:22.0
11
Austin Phillips
7
14:52.0
12
Beck Mahony
7
15:06.0
13
Weber Yarian
8
15:22.0
14
Landon King
7
18:51.0
* * * Division:
Girls 9/10
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Paige Cooper
10
10:56.0
2
Paige Fillenwarth
10
11:16.0
3
Rae David
10
11:35.0
4
Kennadie Liegl
9
11:37.0
5
Sophia Pfister
10
11:56.0
6
Amelia Brooks
9
12:40.0
7
Lily Bailey
10
13:01.0
8
Paige Storck
10
13:36.0
9
Hailey Glogas
9
13:36.0
10
Victoria Hug
10
13:57.0
11
Emalynn Kline
9
13:57.0
12
Kayla Leins
10
14:03.0
13
Phoebe Sullivan
9
14:44.0
14
Abigail Starkey
9
14:48.0
15
Taylor King
9
15:06.0
16
Madison Dunn
10
15:59.0
17
Maya Kling
9
16:04.0
18
Kathleen Gordon
10
19:25.0
19
Danielle Crowl
9
24:43.0
* * * Division:
Boys 9/10
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Ryan Kneller
10
10:31.0
2
Oskar Fox
9
11:04.0
3
Johnny Buss
9
11:05.0
4
Graham Blythe
10
11:28.0
5
Trenton Meyer
10
11:31.0
6
Connor Schmidt
10
11:41.0
7
Noah Spears
9
11:49.0
8
Matthew Scheumann
9
12:20.0
9
Tayden Meyer
10
12:24.0
10
Jiles Mahony
9
12:54.0
11
Keagen Yarian
10
13:06.0
12
Reese Norrick
9
13:47.0
13
Kail Swager- McGrade
10
13:47.0
14
Landon Bell
9
14:06.0
15
Jackson Baldwin
9
14:35.0
16
Nolan Baker
9
15:10.0
17
Benjamin Hug
9
17:15.0
18
Carson Culbertson
9
19:04.0
* * * Division:
Girls 11/12
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Lydia Bennett
12
9:48.0
2
Audrey Abel
12
9:57.0
3
Malori Rude
12
9:58.0
4
Haley Brooks
12
11:02.0
5
Chloe Buss
11
11:17.0
6
Caroline Norrick
11
11:52.0
7
Prairie Smith
11
11:59.0
8
Reaghan Kline
11
12:17.0
9
Taylor Glogas
12
13:13.0
10
Baylie Donaldson
11
13:47.0
11
Aly Baker
11
13:54.0
12
Lily Armstrong
11
14:46.0
13
Amarra Nester
11
15:36.0
* * * Division:
Boys 11/12
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Nick Dove
11
10:17.0
2
Ryan Traxler
12
10:26.0
3
Daniel Mahoney
11
10:40.0
4
Jason Freudenberger
11
10:41.0
5
Jaren McIntire
11
10:42.0
6
Daniel Bennett
11
12:33.0
7
Kiefer Nagel
11
13:31.0
8
Carter Norrick
12
13:34.0
9
Keegan Scher
12
15:39.0
* * * Division:
Girls 13/14
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Allison Kneller
13
9:57.0
2
Jaiden Baker
14
10:04.0
3
Jade Jasper
13
12:30.0
4
Isabella Hug
14
15:49.0
* * * Division:
Boys 13/14
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jace Benson
13
8:59.0
2
Eli Norrick
13
9:20.0
3
Nate Fillenwarth
13
9:52.0
4
Preston Allen
13
10:50.0
5
Justin Matthew
14
10:57.0
6
Alden Lewis
13
11:37.0
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions