It's Sunday,
February 26th, 2017
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:Paleozoic Trail Runs - Permian Fall
Location:Willow Springs
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Perm 50-Km
Distance:50.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday November 14th, 2015
Overall Results: Paleo-Perm 50-Km
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Mark Sharafinski31M1Male 30 - 3914:05:32.27:54.2WIWauwatosa147
2David Curtin41M2Male 40 - 4914:08:09.77:59.2INMunster111
3robert willis43M3Male 40 - 4924:20:21.88:22.8Ilclare158
4mark hill55M4Male 50 - 5914:21:49.18:25.6ilchicago121
5Elliot Smith33M5Male 30 - 3924:23:46.98:29.4ILCHICAGO149
6Lucas Lemanski30M6Male 30 - 3934:25:30.38:32.7ILChicago128
7Erwin Schulz46M7Male 40 - 4934:32:10.38:45.6ILElk Grove Village144
8Lester Hockenberry43M8Male 40 - 4944:36:26.38:53.9ILFlossmoor122
9Paula O'Connor46F1Female 40 - 4914:39:25.58:59.6IlOak patk138
10Bill Sanders45M9Male 40 - 4954:40:01.89:00.8ILElmhurst142
11John Kiser55M10Male 50 - 5924:42:31.59:05.6ilGrayslake126
12Bibo Gao37F2Female 30 - 3914:46:31.69:13.3ILbuffalo grove117
13Jon Archer31M11Male 30 - 3944:58:13.29:35.9IAMarion103
14John Zalewski50M12Male 50 - 5935:03:50.09:46.8IlChicago160
15Erin Troy33F3Female 30 - 3925:10:47.910:00.2MIPortage155
16Adam Benkers40M13Male 40 - 4965:10:56.510:00.5ILBatavia105
17Sam Severson40M14Male 40 - 4975:13:21.110:05.1WiAppleton146
18von fagan48M15Male 40 - 4985:14:30.010:07.4ilChicago115
19Bianca Severino35F4Female 30 - 3935:15:57.510:10.2ILOak Park145
20Dave Wiskowski38M16Male 30 - 3955:23:00.110:23.8ILMettawa159
21Mariposa Brant33F5Female 30 - 3945:27:59.010:33.4ILChicago107
22BOB SIEVERT67M17Male 60 - Up15:31:50.810:40.9MIBENTON HARBOR148
23Piotr Janczyk44M18Male 40 - 4995:43:17.211:02.9ILSchaumburg100
24Amy Marek32F6Female 30 - 3955:45:40.911:07.6ILOak Park131
25JIM WEBB JR54M19Male 50 - 5945:45:41.011:07.6ILSt. Charles156
26Dale Leonard37M20Male 30 - 3965:50:15.911:16.4ILManhattan129
27Sharon scaletta51F7Female 50 - 5915:57:34.011:30.5Ilgeneva143
28Michael Kenny52M21Male 50 - 5956:02:10.911:39.4ILMokena125
29michael davies41M22Male 40 - 49106:03:26.411:41.9ilEvergreen park112
30Joseph Tota38M23Male 30 - 3976:03:26.511:41.9ILOak Lawn154
31Jim Taylor39M24Male 30 - 3986:03:27.111:41.9ILChicago152
32Lindsay Hodges33F8Female 30 - 3966:12:19.111:59.0ILArlington Heights123
33Julie Glowacki32F9Female 30 - 3976:13:14.812:00.8IlPark Ridge118
34Allison Lundberg26F10Female 18 - 2916:13:18.712:00.9ILChicago130
35Marta Borkowska38F11Female 30 - 3986:15:39.012:05.5iLChicago106
36Anthony Mueller52M25Male 50 - 5966:16:27.912:07.0ILRoselle136
37Catherine Marsden53F12Female 50 - 5926:18:39.412:11.3ILInverness132
38jonas thorrud38M26Male 30 - 3996:19:04.112:12.1ilchicago153
39Michael Angellotti31M27Male 30 - 39106:19:04.212:12.1ILChicago102
40Amy Ahner49F13Female 40 - 4926:20:47.912:15.4ILGlenview101
41Boris Tannenbaum59M28Male 50 - 5976:29:04.812:31.4IlMundelein151
42Ni Wayan Muliyati42F14Female 40 - 4936:32:46.212:38.5ILAURORA137
43Krista Rajanen28F15Female 18 - 2927:19:14.814:08.3ILChicago140
44Tammy Chase47F16Female 40 - 4947:19:21.614:08.5ILChicago110
45Erik Weinberg49M29Male 40 - 49117:27:57.014:25.1ILPARK RIDGE157
46Daniel Jacobsen40M30Male 40 - 49127:29:16.114:27.6ILPlainfield124
47Melissa Sullivan41F17Female 40 - 4957:29:16.414:27.6ILJoliet150
48Jodi Haefner42F18Female 40 - 4967:29:16.914:27.6ILFrankfort120
49Kimmie Brown36F19Female 30 - 3997:37:26.914:43.4ILChicago109
50John Enright63M31Male 60 - Up27:43:45.614:55.6ILChicago114
51Jordan Maus29F20Female 18 - 2938:09:37.115:45.5ILChicago133
52Patricia Rader32F21Female 30 - 39108:09:37.915:45.6ILChicago139
Division Results: Paleo-Perm 50-Km
* * * Division: Overall Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Mark Sharafinski314:05:32.2
* * * Division: Overall Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Paula O'Connor464:39:25.5
* * * Division: Masters Top Male (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1David Curtin414:08:09.7
* * * Division: Masters Top Female (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Sharon scaletta515:57:34.0
* * * Division: Male 18 - 29 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Female 18 - 29 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Allison Lundberg266:13:18.7
2Krista Rajanen287:19:14.8
3Jordan Maus298:09:37.1
* * * Division: Male 30 - 39 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Elliot Smith334:23:46.9
2Lucas Lemanski304:25:30.3
3Jon Archer314:58:13.2
* * * Division: Female 30 - 39 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Bibo Gao374:46:31.6
2Erin Troy335:10:47.9
3Bianca Severino355:15:57.5
* * * Division: Male 40 - 49 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1robert willis434:20:21.8
2Erwin Schulz464:32:10.3
3Lester Hockenberry434:36:26.3
* * * Division: Female 40 - 49 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Amy Ahner496:20:47.9
2Ni Wayan Muliyati426:32:46.2
3Tammy Chase477:19:21.6
* * * Division: Male 50 - 59 (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1mark hill554:21:49.1
2John Kiser554:42:31.5
3John Zalewski505:03:50.0
* * * Division: Female 50 - 59 (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Catherine Marsden536:18:39.4
* * * Division: Male 60 - Up (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1BOB SIEVERT675:31:50.8
2John Enright637:43:45.6
* * * Division: Female 60 - Up (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.



Event Information
Name of Event:Paleo-Perm 25-Km
Distance:25.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday November 14th, 2015
2004-2017 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions