It's Tuesday,
September 25th, 2018
User not logged in
[Run Race Header Image][Run Race logo]
  
Attention... 2 events of this race are set for display of results. Click the "Display Results" button at an event level below to view posted results. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:"Going in Circles" 5K - 2012
Location:Norwood Park - Chicago
State:Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:Going in Circles : 5-Km
Distance:5.00
Measurement:Kilometers
Date:Saturday October 27th, 2012



Event Information
Name of Event:Going in Circles : 1-Mile
Distance:1.03
Measurement:Miles
Date:Saturday October 27th, 2012
Overall Results: Going in Circles : 1-Mile
Overall PlaceNameAgeSexSex PlaceDivisionDivision PlaceTimePace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
HometownRace Number
1Danny Riordan9M1Boys 11-Under17:12.56:59.9ILChicago311
2Nora Chambers12F1Girls 12-1318:21.38:06.7ILChicago304
3Ella Chambers9F2Girls 11-Under18:56.08:40.4ILChicago302
4Kate Chambers12F3Girls 12-1328:58.58:42.8ILChicago303
5ANSHUL KELLEY7M2Boys 11-Under29:18.49:02.1ILCHICAGO309
6Nathan Moyer9M3Boys 11-Under39:40.39:23.4ILChicago319
7Joel Kyriazes9M4Boys 11-Under410:36.510:18.0IlChicago165
8Jonah Navarro8M5Boys 11-Under511:21.511:01.6ILChicago316
9Alana Smith6F4Girls 11-Under213:34.413:10.7ILChicago312
10Andrew Collyer9M6Boys 11-Under613:51.413:27.2ILChicago317
11Justine Hernandez12F5Girls 12-13314:36.314:10.7ILChicago308
12Joselle Hernandez4F6Girls 11-Under314:36.814:11.3ILChicago307
13Dayanara Claros9F7Girls 11-Under414:38.914:13.3ILChicago320
14Jacey Hernandez9F8Girls 11-Under514:40.014:14.4ILChicago306
15Luke Lange9M7Boys 11-Under715:24.314:57.4ILChicago318
16Eddie Lalowski9M8Boys 11-Under816:59.616:29.9ILChicago313
17Nicky Lalowski7M9Boys 11-Under917:02.616:32.8ILChicago314

Division Results: Going in Circles : 1-Mile
* * * Division: Top Girls 11-Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Ella Chambers98:56.0
2Alana Smith613:34.4
3Joselle Hernandez414:36.8
* * * Division: Top Boys 11-Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Danny Riordan97:12.5
2ANSHUL KELLEY79:18.4
3Nathan Moyer99:40.3
* * * Division: Top Girls 12-Over (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Nora Chambers128:21.3
2Kate Chambers128:58.5
3Justine Hernandez1214:36.3
* * * Division: Top Boys 12-Over (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Girls 11-Under (Female) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Dayanara Claros914:38.9
2Jacey Hernandez914:40.0
* * * Division: Boys 11-Under (Male) * * *
Division
Place
NameAgeTime
1Joel Kyriazes910:36.5
2Jonah Navarro811:21.5
3Andrew Collyer913:51.4
4Luke Lange915:24.3
5Eddie Lalowski916:59.6
6Nicky Lalowski717:02.6
* * * Division: Girls 12-13 (Female) * * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division: Boys 12-13 (Male) * * *
No participants in this division.
2004-2018 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions