It's Friday,
March 29th, 2024
User
not
logged in
3
events have posted results. Click an event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
"Going in Circles" 5K - 2011
Location:
Norwood Park
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Going in Circles - Run
Distance:
5.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday October 29th, 2011
Overall Results:
Going in Circles - Run
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
Shawn Lucas
27
M
1
M 20 - 29
1
15:10.8
4:53.1
IL
Elgin
95
2
Emil Bojanov
27
M
2
M 20 - 29
2
15:15.7
4:54.7
IL
Chicago
10
3
Michael Wehrley
29
M
3
M 20 - 29
3
17:15.7
5:33.4
Il
Oak Park
184
4
Marcus Thomas
23
M
4
M 20 - 29
4
17:34.9
5:39.5
Il
Chicago
146
5
Lester Arguelles
45
M
5
M 40 - 49
1
18:14.5
5:52.3
IL
Chicago
4
6
Colleen Newhart
31
F
1
F 30 - 39
1
18:28.5
5:56.8
Il
Oak Park
183
7
Lydia Wong
22
F
2
F 20 - 29
1
18:41.1
6:00.8
Il
Chicago
174
8
Steven Waruhiu
19
M
6
M 13 - 19
1
19:04.9
6:08.5
IL
Chicago
154
9
Stephanie Hughes
22
F
3
F 20 - 29
2
19:17.7
6:12.6
IL
Chicago
72
10
abebe gemeda
44
M
7
M 40 - 49
2
19:40.2
6:19.8
il
elgin
54
11
Joe Prokop
30
M
8
M 30 - 39
1
19:50.6
6:23.2
IL
Wheeling
127
12
Michael Cramarosso
50
M
9
M 50 - 59
1
20:01.9
6:26.9
Il
Chicago
163
13
julian murphy
47
M
10
M 40 - 49
3
20:04.0
6:27.5
il
chicago
117
14
Kayoko Hamamura
50
F
4
F 50 - 59
1
20:08.5
6:29.0
IL
Chicago
60
15
Paul Gerlach
52
M
11
M 50 - 59
2
20:12.1
6:30.1
IL
Park Ridge
55
16
Daniel Grapenthien
25
M
12
M 20 - 29
5
20:25.0
6:34.3
Il
Chicago
192
17
stephanie maisel
29
F
5
F 20 - 29
3
20:48.3
6:41.8
il
Chicago
96
18
Jeff Giffin
43
M
13
M 40 - 49
4
20:59.4
6:45.3
IL
Niles
56
19
Lucas Byron
10
M
14
M 12 - Under
1
21:44.6
6:59.9
IL
Park Ridge
21
20
John Pincenti
44
M
15
M 40 - 49
5
21:46.4
7:00.5
IL
Chicago
125
21
Thomas Chambers
41
M
16
M 40 - 49
6
21:57.9
7:04.2
IL
Chicago
27
22
Radka Naplatanova
54
F
6
F 50 - 59
2
22:05.8
7:06.7
IL
Chicago
119
23
Andrew Arciniega
17
M
17
M 13 - 19
2
22:20.5
7:11.4
Il
Chicago
167
24
Ted McClelland
44
M
18
M 40 - 49
7
22:36.8
7:16.7
IL
Chicago
109
25
Paul Angarone
57
M
19
M 50 - 59
3
22:39.7
7:17.6
IL
Chicago
2
26
fred timmreck
54
M
20
M 50 - 59
4
22:48.6
7:20.5
IL
chicago
147
27
Michael Krzeczkowski
14
M
21
M 13 - 19
3
23:01.4
7:24.6
IL
Chicago
89
28
Andrew Iwaszko
35
M
22
M 30 - 39
2
23:04.4
7:25.6
IL
Harwood Heights
73
29
Robert Byrom
46
M
23
M 40 - 49
8
23:21.9
7:31.2
IL
Arlington Hts
20
30
Michael Degnan
56
M
24
M 50 - 59
5
23:37.3
7:36.2
IL
Chicago
37
31
Kristina Chambers
41
F
7
F 40 - 49
1
23:41.6
7:37.6
IL
Chicago
25
32
Jessica Grillo
43
F
8
F 40 - 49
2
24:22.8
7:50.8
IL
CHICAGO
59
33
Paul Zubb
27
M
25
M 20 - 29
6
24:34.4
7:54.5
IL
Chicago
161
34
Kerry Degnan
21
F
9
F 20 - 29
4
24:41.1
7:56.7
IL
Chicago
36
35
Julie Zagotta
42
F
10
F 40 - 49
3
24:43.5
7:57.5
IL
Niles
158
36
Sharon Neff
51
F
11
F 50 - 59
3
24:53.7
8:00.8
Il
Prospect Hts.
120
37
Jamie Larsen
49
M
26
M 40 - 49
9
24:57.1
8:01.9
il
Chicago
94
38
Ronald Wat
56
M
27
M 50 - 59
6
25:12.3
8:06.7
IL
Chicago
155
39
Martin Grego
23
M
28
M 20 - 29
7
25:14.5
8:07.5
IL
Park Ridge
58
40
Brian Kastle
25
M
29
M 20 - 29
8
25:14.6
8:07.5
IL
Chicago
77
41
Dylan Markham
13
M
30
M 13 - 19
4
25:19.7
8:09.1
Il
Chicago
188
42
Jennifer Nelson
42
F
12
F 40 - 49
4
25:21.9
8:09.8
IL
Chicago
121
43
Jennifer Degnan
24
F
13
F 20 - 29
5
25:30.6
8:12.6
IL
Chicago
35
44
Seth Heape
32
M
31
M 30 - 39
3
25:45.5
8:17.4
IL
Chicago
65
45
Patrick Bryant
38
M
32
M 30 - 39
4
25:56.6
8:21.0
Il
Chicago
16
46
Steven Timmreck
15
M
33
M 13 - 19
5
26:07.1
8:24.4
IL
Chicago
148
47
Doug Kolasinski
50
M
34
M 50 - 59
7
26:19.9
8:28.5
IL
Chicago
85
48
Ed Hanrahan
35
M
35
M 30 - 39
5
26:23.5
8:29.7
IL
Chicago
61
49
Brian Murphy
13
M
36
M 13 - 19
6
26:32.2
8:32.4
Il
Chicago
180
50
Casey McCarthy
58
M
37
M 50 - 59
8
26:41.1
8:35.3
IL
Chicago
108
51
Monika Degnan
22
F
14
F 20 - 29
6
26:44.0
8:36.3
IL
Chicago
38
52
KENDALL KELLEY
41
M
38
M 40 - 49
10
26:44.8
8:36.5
IL
CHICAGO
79
53
Matthew Stanislawski
29
M
39
M 20 - 29
9
26:52.9
8:39.1
IL
Chicago
140
54
Michael Kane
45
M
40
M 40 - 49
11
27:19.6
8:47.7
WI
Lake Geneva
181
55
Maggie Kaderbek
23
F
15
F 20 - 29
7
27:28.9
8:50.7
IL
Chicago
76
56
Michael Siwicki
34
M
41
M 30 - 39
6
27:46.0
8:56.2
IL
Chicago
136
57
Aiden Mckeag
10
M
42
M 12 - Under
2
28:01.7
9:01.3
Il
Chicago
172
58
Chester Kilian
42
M
43
M 40 - 49
12
28:02.8
9:01.6
IL
Chicago
82
59
Maureen Bradish
39
F
16
F 30 - 39
2
28:25.7
9:09.0
IL
Chicago
12
60
Kevin Barrett
10
M
44
M 12 - Under
3
28:37.3
9:12.7
IL
Chicago
6
61
Maureen Neylon
46
F
17
F 40 - 49
5
28:52.6
9:17.6
IL
Chicago
122
62
mike vlasak
55
M
45
M 50 - 59
9
28:53.6
9:18.0
il
harwood heights
152
63
Matt Jobst
63
M
46
M 60 - 69
1
29:01.9
9:20.6
IL
Chicago
75
64
Charles Concklin
37
M
47
M 30 - 39
7
29:12.4
9:24.0
IL
Prospect Heights
29
65
Kristine Schultz
47
F
18
F 40 - 49
6
29:13.2
9:24.3
il
Chicago
135
66
Jenny King
33
F
19
F 30 - 39
3
29:14.4
9:24.7
IL
Highland Park
84
67
Jason King
41
M
48
M 40 - 49
13
29:14.6
9:24.7
IL
Highland Park
83
68
Phedra Corvo
42
F
20
F 40 - 49
7
29:16.0
9:25.2
Il
Park ridge
31
69
Nathan Breen
37
M
49
M 30 - 39
8
29:17.1
9:25.5
IL
Chicago
13
70
Jack Kulevich
11
M
50
M 12 - Under
4
29:28.9
9:29.3
IL
Park Ridge
91
71
Frederick Kulevich
46
M
51
M 40 - 49
14
29:29.2
9:29.4
IL
Park Ridge
90
72
Trish Enright
49
F
21
F 40 - 49
8
29:30.0
9:29.7
Il
Chicago
46
73
Randall Rollinson
61
M
52
M 60 - 69
2
29:39.5
9:32.7
IL
Chicago
132
74
joseph m sorce
60
M
53
M 60 - 69
3
30:05.6
9:41.1
il
norridge
139
75
Rick Rieman
40
M
54
M 40 - 49
15
30:24.5
9:47.2
IL
Chicago
131
76
A Burr
41
F
22
F 40 - 49
9
30:29.1
9:48.7
IL
Chicago
17
77
Natalya Kelliher
17
F
23
F 13 - 19
1
30:44.3
9:53.6
IL
Park Ridge
81
78
Michael Kelliher
57
M
55
M 50 - 59
10
30:49.2
9:55.2
IL
Park Ridge
80
79
donald markham
47
M
56
M 40 - 49
16
30:52.4
9:56.2
IL
Chicago
102
80
Diane Fallon
61
F
24
F 60 - 69
1
30:54.2
9:56.8
IL
Chicago
47
81
Sean Powers
10
M
57
M 12 - Under
5
30:58.9
9:58.3
Il
Chicago
178
82
Renee Ansbro
47
F
25
F 40 - 49
10
31:00.6
9:58.8
IL
Chicago
3
83
Cassandra Hauser
15
F
26
F 13 - 19
2
31:48.5
10:14.3
IL
Chicago
64
84
Kimberly Reinke
37
F
27
F 30 - 39
4
31:52.7
10:15.6
IL
Chicago
129
85
Meredith Powers
42
F
28
F 40 - 49
11
31:54.8
10:16.3
Il
Chicago
177
86
Mark Blaszczyk
57
M
58
M 50 - 59
11
31:55.2
10:16.4
IL
Chicago
9
87
Patricia Snow
54
F
29
F 50 - 59
4
32:01.9
10:18.6
IL
Chicago
137
88
ROBERT GRABOWSKI
71
M
59
M 70 - Over
1
32:24.8
10:25.9
IL
NAPERVILLE
57
89
Maddie Corvo
10
F
30
F 12 - Under
1
32:48.0
10:33.4
Il
Park Ridge
30
90
Robert Gawronski
42
M
60
M 40 - 49
17
33:40.1
10:50.2
IL
Chicago
52
91
Demetra Geldis
40
F
31
F 40 - 49
12
33:40.4
10:50.3
IL
Chicago
53
92
Catherine Jablonski
27
F
32
F 20 - 29
8
33:43.0
10:51.1
IL
Chicago
74
93
Geri Hernandez
42
F
33
F 40 - 49
13
34:17.0
11:02.0
IL
Chicago
69
94
Maura Barrett
11
F
34
F 12 - Under
2
34:20.8
11:03.3
IL
Chicago
7
95
Aimee Lannon
36
F
35
F 30 - 39
5
34:21.0
11:03.3
IL
Chicago
93
96
Sheamus Mannion
35
M
61
M 30 - 39
9
34:21.1
11:03.4
IL
Chicago
99
97
Frank Gross
54
M
62
M 50 - 59
12
34:53.7
11:13.9
Il
Chicago
169
98
Karen Davis
56
F
36
F 50 - 59
5
35:17.5
11:21.5
IL
Chicago
34
99
Bridget Barrett
37
F
37
F 30 - 39
6
36:15.1
11:40.0
IL
Chicago
5
100
carol underwood
52
F
38
F 50 - 59
6
36:31.6
11:45.4
il
chicago
150
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
101
Anita Xenos
52
F
39
F 50 - 59
7
36:46.9
11:50.3
IL
Chicago
157
102
Amy Craver
37
F
40
F 30 - 39
7
36:50.1
11:51.3
IL
Chicago
32
103
Melissa Dore
31
F
41
F 30 - 39
8
36:50.2
11:51.4
IL
Chicago
40
104
Jeanine Gaffke
F
42
36:58.9
11:54.2
Il
Chicago
182
105
Jason Gustaveson
38
M
63
M 30 - 39
10
37:06.8
11:56.7
Il
Chicago
191
106
Danielle FitzSimmons
17
F
43
F 13 - 19
3
37:30.2
12:04.2
IL
Chicago
49
107
Claire Wojnicki
17
F
44
F 13 - 19
4
37:30.2
12:04.2
IL
Chicago
156
108
Nikole Muzzy
29
F
45
F 20 - 29
9
37:47.5
12:09.8
IL
Chicago
118
109
Lily Finlay
11
F
46
F 12 - Under
3
38:44.4
12:28.1
il
Chicago
48
110
Linda Haun
50
F
47
F 50 - 59
8
38:52.2
12:30.6
IL
Chicago
63
111
Corinne McKeag
39
F
48
F 30 - 39
9
38:53.0
12:30.9
IL
Chicago
110
112
Monica Bryant
30
F
49
F 30 - 39
10
39:57.5
12:51.7
Il
Chicago
15
113
Laura Blair
29
F
50
F 20 - 29
10
40:00.1
12:52.5
IL
Chicago
8
114
Neil Gerlach
78
M
64
M 70 - Over
2
40:03.2
12:53.5
IL
Chicago
164
115
Fred Zubb Jr
36
M
65
M 30 - 39
11
40:03.8
12:53.7
IL
Chicago
162
116
conrad stonich
63
M
66
M 60 - 69
4
40:52.0
13:09.2
Il
Chicago
143
116
Kathleen Stonich
30
F
51
F 30 - 39
11
40:52.0
13:09.2
IL
Chicago
144
118
ANSHUL KELLEY
6
M
67
M 12 - Under
6
41:57.2
13:30.2
IL
CHICAGO
78
119
Kalia Butler
10
F
52
F 12 - Under
4
42:01.3
13:31.5
IL
Chicago
19
120
Justine hernandez
11
F
53
F 12 - Under
5
42:27.1
13:39.8
IL
Chicago
71
121
Pauline Boyle
57
F
54
F 50 - 59
9
42:30.4
13:40.8
Il
Barrington
11
122
Bob Abrajano
69
M
68
M 60 - 69
5
43:19.3
13:56.6
Il
chicago
1
123
Raymond Kotty
43
M
69
M 40 - 49
18
43:27.4
13:59.2
IL
Park Ridge
88
124
Donna Kotty
40
F
55
F 40 - 49
14
43:27.9
13:59.4
IL
Park Ridge
87
125
Amy Frazin-Finlay
47
F
56
F 40 - 49
15
43:59.6
14:09.6
il
Chicago
50
126
Jim Volpert
54
M
70
M 50 - 59
13
45:06.2
14:31.0
IL
Chicago
153
127
Peter K. Muecke
66
M
71
M 60 - 69
6
48:15.6
15:32.0
IL
Chicago
114
128
Mike Haun
20
M
72
M 20 - 29
10
48:21.1
15:33.7
Il
Chicago
171
129
Sarah Bennet
23
F
57
F 20 - 29
11
48:42.6
15:40.7
Il
Chicago
170
130
Liz Meersman
50
F
58
F 50 - 59
10
49:45.4
16:00.9
IL
Chicago
111
131
Tim Meersman
49
M
73
M 40 - 49
19
49:45.7
16:00.9
IL
Chicago
112
132
Bridget Elliott
29
F
59
F 20 - 29
12
56:41.8
18:14.9
IL
Chicago
45
Division Results:
Going in Circles - Run
* * * Division:
Open Female Champs
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Colleen Newhart
31
18:28.5
2
Lydia Wong
22
18:41.1
3
Stephanie Hughes
22
19:17.7
* * * Division:
Open Male Champs
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Shawn Lucas
27
15:10.8
2
Emil Bojanov
27
15:15.7
3
Michael Wehrley
29
17:15.7
* * * Division:
Masters Female Champs
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Kayoko Hamamura
50
20:08.5
2
Radka Naplatanova
54
22:05.8
3
Kristina Chambers
41
23:41.6
* * * Division:
Masters Male Champs
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Lester Arguelles
45
18:14.5
2
abebe gemeda
44
19:40.2
3
Michael Cramarosso
50
20:01.9
* * * Division:
F 12 - Under
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Maddie Corvo
10
32:48.0
2
Maura Barrett
11
34:20.8
3
Lily Finlay
11
38:44.4
* * * Division:
M 12 - Under
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Lucas Byron
10
21:44.6
2
Aiden Mckeag
10
28:01.7
3
Kevin Barrett
10
28:37.3
* * * Division:
F 13 - 19
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Natalya Kelliher
17
30:44.3
2
Cassandra Hauser
15
31:48.5
3
Danielle FitzSimmons
17
37:30.2
* * * Division:
M 13 - 19
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Steven Waruhiu
19
19:04.9
2
Andrew Arciniega
17
22:20.5
3
Michael Krzeczkowski
14
23:01.4
* * * Division:
F 20 - 29
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
stephanie maisel
29
20:48.3
2
Kerry Degnan
21
24:41.1
3
Jennifer Degnan
24
25:30.6
* * * Division:
M 20 - 29
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Marcus Thomas
23
17:34.9
2
Daniel Grapenthien
25
20:25.0
3
Paul Zubb
27
24:34.4
* * * Division:
F 30 - 39
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Maureen Bradish
39
28:25.7
2
Jenny King
33
29:14.4
3
Kimberly Reinke
37
31:52.7
* * * Division:
M 30 - 39
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Joe Prokop
30
19:50.6
2
Andrew Iwaszko
35
23:04.4
3
Seth Heape
32
25:45.5
* * * Division:
F 40 - 49
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jessica Grillo
43
24:22.8
2
Julie Zagotta
42
24:43.5
3
Jennifer Nelson
42
25:21.9
* * * Division:
M 40 - 49
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
julian murphy
47
20:04.0
2
Jeff Giffin
43
20:59.4
3
John Pincenti
44
21:46.4
* * * Division:
F 50 - 59
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Sharon Neff
51
24:53.7
2
Patricia Snow
54
32:01.9
3
Karen Davis
56
35:17.5
* * * Division:
M 50 - 59
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Paul Gerlach
52
20:12.1
2
Paul Angarone
57
22:39.7
3
fred timmreck
54
22:48.6
* * * Division:
F 60 - 69
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Diane Fallon
61
30:54.2
* * * Division:
M 60 - 69
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Matt Jobst
63
29:01.9
2
Randall Rollinson
61
29:39.5
3
joseph m sorce
60
30:05.6
* * * Division:
F 70 - Over
(Female)
* * *
No participants in this division.
* * * Division:
M 70 - Over
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
ROBERT GRABOWSKI
71
32:24.8
2
Neil Gerlach
78
40:03.2
Event Information
Name of Event:
Going in Circles - Walk
Distance:
5.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday October 29th, 2011
Event Information
Name of Event:
Going in Circles - Kids 1-Mile
Distance:
1.03
Measurement:
Miles
Date:
Saturday October 29th, 2011
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions