It's Thursday,
March 28th, 2024
User
not
logged in
One
event has posted results. Click the event's "Display Results" button below to view. Please direct related questions to the race director.
Race Information
Race Name:
"Going in Circles" - 2009
Location:
Norwood Park
State:
Illinois, United States
Event Information
Name of Event:
Going in Circles - Run
Distance:
5.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday October 24th, 2009
Overall Results:
Going in Circles - Run
Overall Place
Name
Age
Sex
Sex Place
Division
Division Place
Time
Pace
minutes/mile
State /
Province
Hometown
Race Number
1
emisael favela
32
M
1
M 30 - 39
1
15:44.0
5:03.5
il
cicero
123
2
Ryan Giuliano
24
M
2
M 20 - 29
1
16:21.7
5:15.7
IL
Schaumburg
130
3
marcus thomas
21
M
3
M 20 - 29
2
18:13.4
5:51.6
il
chicago
181
4
michael egle
47
M
4
M 40 - 49
1
18:28.3
5:56.4
il
glenview
122
5
Patrick Finerty
39
M
5
M 30 - 39
2
18:33.1
5:57.9
IL
Chicago
125
6
Jacqui Aubert
23
F
1
F 20 - 29
1
19:20.3
6:13.1
IL
Crystal Lake
103
7
Julie Wankowski
39
F
2
F 30 - 39
1
20:01.5
6:26.3
IL
Glen Ellyn
185
8
kevin prim
45
M
6
M 40 - 49
2
20:24.9
6:33.9
il
homer glen
170
9
Doug Berg
54
M
7
M 50 - 59
1
20:33.7
6:36.7
IL
Glenview
195
10
Karen Grabowski
34
F
3
F 30 - 39
2
21:00.0
6:45.2
IL
Chicago
194
11
Jeffrey Coath
36
M
8
M 30 - 39
3
21:43.6
6:59.2
IL
Skokie
113
12
Dan Pawlowski
27
M
9
M 20 - 29
3
21:54.9
7:02.8
il
Chicago
168
13
Michelle Thom
39
F
4
F 30 - 39
3
21:55.1
7:02.8
IL
Chicago
180
14
Dave Lev
46
M
10
M 40 - 49
3
22:17.5
7:10.1
IL
Gurnee
149
15
Craig Neal
42
M
11
M 40 - 49
4
22:21.0
7:11.2
IL
Deerfield
164
16
max edsey
13
M
12
M 19 - Under
1
22:46.7
7:19.5
il
park ridge
120
17
Irene Smielewski
26
F
5
F 20 - 29
2
22:55.7
7:22.3
IL
Elk Grove Village
176
18
John Klaus
46
M
13
M 40 - 49
5
22:59.7
7:23.6
IL
Chicago
144
19
Bob Byram
44
M
14
M 40 - 49
6
23:27.6
7:32.6
IL
Arlington Hts
198
20
Sue Graf
47
F
6
F 40 - 49
1
23:57.0
7:42.1
Il
Park Ridge
133
21
Mike Gilmartin
51
M
15
M 50 - 59
2
24:02.8
7:43.9
IL
Chicago
129
22
Ronald Wat
54
M
16
M 50 - 59
3
24:19.3
7:49.2
il
Chicago
191
23
Michael Degnan
54
M
17
M 50 - 59
4
24:24.0
7:50.7
IL
Chicago
116
24
Richard Mariner
42
M
18
M 40 - 49
7
24:25.3
7:51.2
IL
Chicago
153
25
barri valkner
38
F
7
F 30 - 39
4
24:28.2
7:52.1
il
chicago
192
26
Dan Powers
39
M
19
M 30 - 39
4
24:46.8
7:58.1
IL
Chicago
169
27
Jamie Larsen
47
M
20
M 40 - 49
8
24:59.5
8:02.2
il
Chicago
147
28
Kristina Chambers
39
F
8
F 30 - 39
5
25:16.1
8:07.5
IL
Chicago
111
29
Melinda McNally
33
F
9
F 30 - 39
6
25:17.9
8:08.1
IL
Chicago
158
30
Tom Mckenna
49
M
21
M 40 - 49
9
25:29.1
8:11.7
IL
Chicago
157
31
Lauren Irwin
25
F
10
F 20 - 29
3
25:49.9
8:18.4
IL
Chicago
138
32
Dale Moyer
39
M
22
M 30 - 39
5
25:55.3
8:20.1
IL
Chicago
161
33
chris reiff
38
M
23
M 30 - 39
6
26:00.4
8:21.7
IL
park ridge
171
34
Anna Durkin
22
F
11
F 20 - 29
4
26:01.0
8:21.9
IL
Chicago
193
35
Phil Russo
32
M
24
M 30 - 39
7
26:08.1
8:24.2
IL
Elmhurst
173
36
Sava Ristanovic
26
M
25
M 20 - 29
4
26:08.4
8:24.3
IL
Chicago
172
37
Jennifer Nelson
40
F
12
F 40 - 49
2
26:21.4
8:28.5
IL
Chicago
165
38
Margaret Mengarelli
32
F
13
F 30 - 39
7
26:22.5
8:28.8
IL
Chicago
159
39
Neal Stine
50
M
26
M 50 - 59
5
26:37.0
8:33.5
IL
Chicago
177
40
Dave Totsch
56
M
27
M 50 - 59
6
26:37.1
8:33.5
IL
Vernon Hills
183
41
james mendro
37
M
28
M 30 - 39
8
27:05.3
8:42.6
il
chicago
199
42
Julie Branden
48
F
14
F 40 - 49
3
27:05.3
8:42.6
IL
Hebron
106
43
Tiffany Kimble
31
F
15
F 30 - 39
8
27:32.4
8:51.3
IL
Chicago
141
44
janessa gustaveson
31
F
16
F 30 - 39
9
27:37.4
8:52.9
il
chicago
134
45
Renee Ansbro
45
F
17
F 40 - 49
4
28:07.6
9:02.6
IL
Chicago
102
46
steven edsey
62
M
29
M 60 - 69
1
28:18.2
9:06.0
il
park ridge
121
47
Hayley Deam
13
F
18
F 19 - Under
1
28:37.2
9:12.2
IL
Northwoods
115
48
Rose Doherty
48
F
19
F 40 - 49
5
28:45.0
9:14.7
IL
Chicago
118
49
arlene caselli
39
F
20
F 30 - 39
10
28:47.9
9:15.6
il
chicago
109
50
Natalya Kelliher
15
F
21
F 19 - Under
2
28:51.7
9:16.8
IL
Park Ridge
196
51
Eileen Casey
48
F
22
F 40 - 49
6
29:02.9
9:20.4
Il
Chicago
110
52
Michael Kelliher
55
M
30
M 50 - 59
7
29:05.1
9:21.1
IL
Park Ridge
139
53
Dawn Larsen
42
F
23
F 40 - 49
7
29:05.6
9:21.3
il
Chicago
146
54
Brian Doherty
51
M
31
M 50 - 59
8
29:16.5
9:24.8
IL
Chicago
117
55
Diane Hansen
43
F
24
F 40 - 49
8
29:19.6
9:25.8
IL
Chicago
135
56
Ken Lavelle
52
M
32
M 50 - 59
9
29:27.5
9:28.3
IL
Chicago
148
57
Kelli Dore
31
F
25
F 30 - 39
11
30:26.0
9:47.1
IL
Chicago
202
58
Kathryn Haran
27
F
26
F 20 - 29
5
30:30.7
9:48.7
IL
Chicago
136
59
robert grabowski
69
M
33
M 60 - 69
2
30:37.2
9:50.7
il
naperville
132
60
kristen lalowski
39
F
27
F 30 - 39
12
30:55.8
9:56.7
il
chicago
145
61
Mary Beth Ficht
40
F
28
F 40 - 49
9
30:59.6
9:57.9
IL
Chicago
124
62
melissa gillespie
48
F
29
F 40 - 49
10
31:11.9
10:01.9
il
chicago
128
63
conrad stonich
61
M
34
M 60 - 69
3
31:13.5
10:02.4
Il
Chicago
178
64
Randall Rollinson
59
M
35
M 50 - 59
10
31:22.5
10:05.3
IL
Chicago
203
65
Fran Thompson
38
F
30
F 30 - 39
13
31:32.2
10:08.4
IL
Park Ridge
182
66
Roxanne Ronan
39
F
31
F 30 - 39
14
31:35.2
10:09.4
IL
Chicago
186
67
Nancy Moore
45
F
32
F 40 - 49
11
32:09.3
10:20.4
IL
Chicago
200
68
Anita Xenos
50
F
33
F 50 - 59
1
32:19.4
10:23.6
IL
Chicago
189
69
John Xenos
43
M
36
M 40 - 49
10
32:31.9
10:27.6
IL
Chicago
190
70
Sean O'Toole
48
M
37
M 40 - 49
11
32:50.4
10:33.6
IL
Chicago
166
71
Sheila Moyer
42
F
34
F 40 - 49
12
33:05.8
10:38.5
IL
Chicago
162
72
Susan Lynch
51
F
35
F 50 - 59
2
33:21.3
10:43.5
IL
Chicago
151
73
Nancy Swantek
53
F
36
F 50 - 59
3
34:16.1
11:01.1
Il
Norwood Park Township
179
74
Patti Snow
52
F
37
F 50 - 59
4
34:44.8
11:10.3
IL
Chicago
197
75
wendy kinsch
44
F
38
F 40 - 49
13
34:44.8
11:10.4
IL
chicago
143
76
Michael Kinsch
11
M
38
M 19 - Under
2
36:06.6
11:36.6
il
Chicago
142
77
Abigail Luna-Micek
25
F
39
F 20 - 29
6
36:09.1
11:37.4
IL
Chicago
150
78
Brian Dore
33
M
39
M 30 - 39
9
37:17.0
11:59.3
IL
Chicago
201
79
INGRID COOPER
56
F
40
F 50 - 59
5
37:39.6
12:06.5
IL
CHICAGO
114
80
Cathie McCormick
73
F
41
F 70 - Over
1
38:00.2
12:13.2
IL
Chicago
155
81
Teri Kemple
33
F
42
F 30 - 39
15
38:02.3
12:13.8
IL
Chicago
140
82
Carol Sargent
64
F
43
F 60 - 69
1
38:06.4
12:15.2
IL
Chicago
174
83
jOAN MIKA
66
F
44
F 60 - 69
2
38:18.4
12:19.0
IL
CHICAGO
160
84
Sheila Finnerty
32
F
45
F 30 - 39
16
39:47.0
12:47.5
IL
Chicago
127
85
Angela Finnerty
66
F
46
F 60 - 69
3
39:56.3
12:50.5
IL
Chicago
126
86
Pauline Boyle
55
F
47
F 50 - 59
6
40:35.2
13:03.0
Il
Barrington Hills
105
87
William Hartwig
42
M
40
M 40 - 49
12
44:05.7
14:10.7
IL
Chicago
137
88
Anita Mack
51
F
48
F 50 - 59
7
44:21.5
14:15.8
IL
Chicago
152
89
Carolyn Benson
45
F
49
F 40 - 49
14
52:34.7
16:54.4
IL
Chicago
104
Division Results:
Going in Circles - Run
* * * Division:
Overall Male Champs
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
emisael favela
32
15:44.0
2
Ryan Giuliano
24
16:21.7
3
marcus thomas
21
18:13.4
* * * Division:
Overall Female Champs
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Jacqui Aubert
23
19:20.3
2
Julie Wankowski
39
20:01.5
3
Karen Grabowski
34
21:00.0
* * * Division:
Masters Male Champs
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
michael egle
47
18:28.3
2
kevin prim
45
20:24.9
3
Doug Berg
54
20:33.7
* * * Division:
Masters Female Champs
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Sue Graf
47
23:57.0
2
Jennifer Nelson
40
26:21.4
3
Julie Branden
48
27:05.3
* * * Division:
F 19 - Under
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Hayley Deam
13
28:37.2
2
Natalya Kelliher
15
28:51.7
* * * Division:
M 19 - Under
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
max edsey
13
22:46.7
2
Michael Kinsch
11
36:06.6
* * * Division:
F 20 - 29
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Irene Smielewski
26
22:55.7
2
Lauren Irwin
25
25:49.9
3
Anna Durkin
22
26:01.0
* * * Division:
M 20 - 29
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Dan Pawlowski
27
21:54.9
2
Sava Ristanovic
26
26:08.4
* * * Division:
F 30 - 39
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Michelle Thom
39
21:55.1
2
barri valkner
38
24:28.2
3
Kristina Chambers
39
25:16.1
* * * Division:
M 30 - 39
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Patrick Finerty
39
18:33.1
2
Jeffrey Coath
36
21:43.6
3
Dan Powers
39
24:46.8
* * * Division:
F 40 - 49
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Renee Ansbro
45
28:07.6
2
Rose Doherty
48
28:45.0
3
Eileen Casey
48
29:02.9
* * * Division:
M 40 - 49
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Dave Lev
46
22:17.5
2
Craig Neal
42
22:21.0
3
John Klaus
46
22:59.7
* * * Division:
F 50 - 59
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Anita Xenos
50
32:19.4
2
Susan Lynch
51
33:21.3
3
Nancy Swantek
53
34:16.1
* * * Division:
M 50 - 59
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Mike Gilmartin
51
24:02.8
2
Ronald Wat
54
24:19.3
3
Michael Degnan
54
24:24.0
* * * Division:
F 60 - 69
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Carol Sargent
64
38:06.4
2
jOAN MIKA
66
38:18.4
3
Angela Finnerty
66
39:56.3
* * * Division:
M 60 - 69
(Male)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
steven edsey
62
28:18.2
2
robert grabowski
69
30:37.2
3
conrad stonich
61
31:13.5
* * * Division:
F 70 - Over
(Female)
* * *
Division
Place
Name
Age
Time
1
Cathie McCormick
73
38:00.2
* * * Division:
M 70 - Over
(Male)
* * *
No participants in this division.
Event Information
Name of Event:
Going in Circles - Walk
Distance:
5.00
Measurement:
Kilometers
Date:
Saturday October 24th, 2009
©2004-2024 : All rights reserved
Terms and Conditions